Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $925,000

    1013 26th St SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    5beds
    4,400sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $904,800 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private streetDedicated office spaceGenerous walk-in attic storage
    Welcome to this stunning custom, Amish-built Craftsman-style two-story home, perfectly situated on a private street in the heart of Rio Rancho, NM. Offering an impressive 4,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this one-of-a-kind property. This spacious home features 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, with three bedrooms on the main level and two bedrooms on the upper. A dedicated office space makes working from home both comfortable and efficient. The home also includes generous walk-in attic storage, ensuring plenty of space for organization without sacrificing living areas. Set on a beautifully sized 1/2-acre lot, it boasts a spacious side yard offering room for recreational vehicles. This home is a rare combination of custom craftsmanship, spacious design, and prime location.
    4 days
    |
    336
    |
    11
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe Schifani 505-889-4565,

    Affordable Realty Services Inc 505-889-4565

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1103137MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Family room
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 480
      • Dimensions: 24 x 20
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 420
      • Dimensions: 21 x 20
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Range, Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Loft, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,400
      • Total interior livable area: 4,400 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1012068159232
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Metal,Pitched
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019
      Details
      • Builder name: Bergsten

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $210/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $532,466
      • Annual tax amount: $6,396
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $904,800

        $860,000 - $950,000

        $3,752/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$925,000$210/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1103137 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,194 -0.3%$177,489 +3%
        2024$6,210 +2.6%$172,319 +3%
        2023$6,051 +1.9%$167,300 +3%
        2022$5,937 +0.8%$162,428 +3%
        2021$5,892 $157,697
        2020$5,892 +1584.2%$157,697 +1792.4%
        2019$350 $8,333

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,356/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4770
        Property taxes
        $586
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Rio Rancho Estates

          Getting around

          65 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          62 / 100
          Bikeable