Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $632,100

    1013 Arboretum Rd, Wyncote, PA 19095

    5beds
    4baths
    3,100sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1955
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $632,100 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $4,366 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $632,100

    $594,000 - $676,000

    $4,366/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,963/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,963/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well home to one of the most unique split level estates in Wyncote! The property was recently renovated with an open concept. The main level has an inviting foyer with custom sitting w/ a built in coat racket which leads into a spacious living room that has plenty of natural sunlight and beautifully stained hardwood floors. From the living room it flows into the formal dining and magnificently wide open kitchen which features stainless steel appliances, plenty of granite countertops , upgraded kitchen cabinets, recess lights, a gas stove , and an exit to a huge rear yard. From the kitchen you will enjoy the choice of either taking a few steps to go up or down a level. From the lower level, you will be amazed by the endless possibilities to arrange an in law suite or guest suite with its own full bathroom, ample size kitchen area with all of the basic amenities, a laundry room with washtub, access to a huge rear patio and yard, and with a private entrance to the suite from the multiple vehicle driveway. The upper level will also amaze you with its hallway 4 piece bathrm, ample size guest bedrm with a scenic rear view, a huge owner suite with plenty of closet space, lots of lighting and a luxurious owner's suite bathrm you must see to really appreciate its customized glamour. Fortunately that's not all because there is a bonus level which has a full bathrm , hallway storage space , and a huge bonus guest bedroom. The spacious rear yard with an ample size shed adds to the overall character of this estate property. Make your appointment today before it's too late! Your Best and Highest offer by Tuesday,, 3/22 by 5pm. 2022-04-14

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 310000472001
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Detached
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

• StructureType: Detached
    • StoriesTotal: 2

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2022Sold$487,000-0.6%$157/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2014414 Report a problem
    3/24/2022Pending sale$490,000$158/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2014414 Report a problem
    3/21/2022Price change$490,000+9.1%$158/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2014414 Report a problem
    3/18/2022Listed for sale$449,000+15.1%$145/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2014414 Report a problem
    4/7/2020Sold$390,000-11.3%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/2019Listed for sale$439,900+132.8%$142/sqft
    Source: Kingsway Realty #PAMC634212 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Sold$189,000-27%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/2019Listing removed$259,000$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RELIANCE #1000282199 Report a problem
    5/7/2018Pending sale$259,000$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RELIANCE #1000282199 Report a problem
    2/19/2018Price change$259,000-10.7%$84/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Reliance #1000282199 Report a problem
    1/8/2018Price change$289,900-3.3%$94/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Reliance #1000282199 Report a problem
    11/22/2017Price change$299,900-1.6%$97/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Reliance #1000282199 Report a problem
    9/24/2017Price change$304,900-1.6%$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Reliance #7046598 Report a problem
    9/2/2017Listed for sale$309,900+99.9%$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Reliance #7046598 Report a problem
    2/24/1997Sold$155,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,725 +2.7%$172,400
    2024$11,419 $172,400
    2023$11,419 +2.1%$172,400
    2022$11,189 +2.8%$172,400
    2021$10,882 +2.3%$172,400
    2020$10,636 +2.7%$172,400
    2019$10,357 +3.2%$172,400
    2018$10,036 +2.2%$172,400
    2017$9,821 +2%$172,400
    2016$9,629 +2.8%$172,400
    2015$9,364 +3.3%$172,400
    2014$9,068 +1.4%$172,400
    2013$8,946 $172,400
    2012$8,946 +0.9%$172,400
    2011$8,868 +5.1%$172,400
    2010$8,438 +4.2%$172,400
    2009$8,095 -1.4%$172,400
    2008$8,214 +16.2%--
    2007$7,070 +6.6%--
    2006$6,631 +5.8%--
    2005$6,268 +4.1%--
    2004$6,023 +4.9%--
    2003$5,741 +8.9%--
    2002$5,272 +7.1%--
    2000$4,921 +7.9%--
    1999$4,559 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19095