Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $15K (4/16)
    $750,000

    1013 Calico Ridge Dr, Henderson, NV 89011

    5beds
    2,591sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $737,600 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $15/mo HOA

    What's special

    Rv parkingCustom pool and spaExpansive living spacesSeamless indoor-outdoor flowRare oversized lot
    Exceptional 5-bedroom, 3-bath, two-story residence set on a rare, oversized lot with RV parking and fully paid-off solar. Designed for elevated living, this home offers expansive living spaces and a seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The primary suite is a private sanctuary, featuring a balcony with stunning, unobstructed views of the Las Vegas Strip. The backyard delivers a true resort-style experience with a custom pool and spa, ideal for entertaining or unwinding in complete privacy. A remarkable blend of luxury, space, views, and efficiency, this home offers a lifestyle few can match.
    105 days
    |
    651
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Craig Tann B.0143698 (702)514-6634,

    Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2751709MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 19x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Closet,Upstairs
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Closet,Upstairs
      • Dimensions: 11x16
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Closet,Upstairs
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Bedroom 5
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Closet,Downstairs
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Double Sink,Shower Only
      • Dimensions: 9x5
      Dining room
      • Description: Dining Area,None
      • Dimensions: 9x10
      Family room
      • Description: Downstairs
      • Dimensions: 18x22
      Kitchen
      • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Garden Window,Marble/Stone Countertops,Pantry,Quartz Countertops,Stainless Steel Appliances
      • Dimensions: 11x9
      Living room
      • Description: Entry Foyer,Front
      • Dimensions: 14x18
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Multiple Heating Units
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Sink
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Window Treatments
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room, Multi-Sided
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,591
      • Total interior livable area: 2,591 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Exterior Access Door, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Inside Entrance, Open, Private, RV Potential, RV Access/Parking, Shelves, Storage, Workshop in Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Circular Driveway, Deck, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private
      • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, Sprinklers Timer
      Details
      • Parcel number: 16033710019
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities

• Amenities included: RV Parking
      • Services included: Association Management
      • HOA fee: $15 monthly
      • HOA name: CALICO RIDGE
      • HOA phone: 702-851-7660
      Location
      • Region: Henderson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $289/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $376,229
      • Annual tax amount: $3,373
      • Date on market: 1/28/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $737,600

        $701,000 - $774,000

        $3,931/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Price change$750,000-2%$289/sqft
        Source: LVR #2751709 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Price change$765,000-1.3%$295/sqft
        Source: LVR #2751709 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Price change$775,000-3.1%$299/sqft
        Source: LVR #2751709 Report a problem
        1/28/2026Listed for sale$800,000+53.8%$309/sqft
        Source: LVR #2751709 Report a problem
        8/26/2019Sold$520,000+0%$201/sqft
        Source: LVR #2111030 Report a problem
        7/5/2019Price change$519,8000%$201/sqft
        Source: Platinum R.E. Professionals #2111030 Report a problem
        6/29/2019Listed for sale$519,900+13.5%$201/sqft
        1/3/2018Sold$458,000-1.1%$177/sqft
        Source: LVR #1933213 Report a problem
        11/27/2017Price change$463,000-2.5%$179/sqft
        Source: Award Realty #1933213 Report a problem
        11/12/2017Price change$475,000-4.8%$183/sqft
        Source: Award Realty #1933213 Report a problem
        9/23/2017Listed for sale$499,000+66.3%$193/sqft
        Source: Award Realty #1933213 Report a problem
        6/23/2017Sold$300,000-3.2%$116/sqft
        Source: LVR #1850130 Report a problem
        6/10/2017Price change$310,000-8.6%$120/sqft
        Source: Elite Realty #1850130 Report a problem
        6/8/2017Listed for sale$339,000$131/sqft
        Source: Elite Realty #1850130 Report a problem
        4/24/2017Pending sale$339,000$131/sqft
        Source: Elite Realty #1850130 Report a problem
        4/12/2017Price change$339,000-2.9%$131/sqft
        Source: Elite Realty #1850130 Report a problem
        3/14/2017Price change$349,000-2.8%$135/sqft
        Source: Elite Realty #1850130 Report a problem
        1/25/2017Price change$359,000-1.6%$139/sqft
        Source: Elite Realty #1850130 Report a problem
        12/4/2016Price change$365,000-8.7%$141/sqft
        Source: Elite Realty #1850130 Report a problem
        11/22/2016Listed for sale$399,900+43.8%$154/sqft
        Source: Elite Realty #1850130 Report a problem
        3/14/2003Sold$278,000+1.1%$107/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/15/2002Sold$275,000+27.9%$106/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/18/1999Sold$215,000$83/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,126 +8%$131,680 +7.3%
        2024$2,895 +8%$122,728 +8.8%
        2023$2,681 +8%$112,840 +7.1%
        2022$2,482 +7.7%$105,405 +3.6%
        2021$2,304 +6.7%$101,735 +0.5%
        2020$2,159 +4.8%$101,189 +2.1%
        2019$2,060 +6.9%$99,120
        2018$1,927 $99,120 +2.2%
        2017$1,927 $97,015 +13.8%
        2016$1,927 +0.2%$85,215 +12.4%
        2015$1,923 +3%$75,813 +20.9%
        2014$1,867 $62,688
        2013-- $62,688 +3.5%
        2012-- $60,594 -26.7%
        2011-- $82,681 +11.5%
        2010-- $74,158 -28.4%
        2009-- $103,560
        2008-- $103,560 -24.6%
        2007-- $137,313 +1.2%
        2006-- $135,648 +57.2%
        2005-- $86,265 +14.2%
        2004-- $75,523 +8.8%
        2003-- $69,444 -0.1%
        2002-- $69,490 +4.6%
        2001-- $66,410

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Calico Ridge

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable