Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $175,000

    1013 Polk Rd #23, Cove, AR 71937

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    11.85 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful acreageNice creekCentral heat and airPine throughout interiorSpacious kitchenWood burning stoveLaminate flooring
    Country cottage with beautiful acreage and nice creek. Pine throughout interior, laminate flooring, spacious kitchen and bath. Refrigerator, range and washer/dryer remain. Central heat and air, wood burning stove plus space heater in the event of electrical outage. Bonus room with access from inside or outside home. Wooded 11.85 acres with garage/shop combination. Additional storage for mower and lawn tools. Buffalo Creek runs through the entire width of property. Property Layout in associated documents. 24 miles to Gillham Lake, 25 miles to Mena, 33 Miles to DeQueen, & 55 miles to Hochatown. Make this your forever home or weekend retreat. See Agent Remarks.
    51 days
    |
    688
    |
    46
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Oates 479-394-1111,

    Vision Realty 479-394-1111,

    Diana Dugan 479-394-1111,

    Vision Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26012514MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo
      Heating
      • Space Heater, Propane
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-in Shower, See Remarks, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,120
      • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage, Parking Pad, Garage Door Opener, Four Car or More
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Storage, Shop
      • Fencing: Partial
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 11.85 Acres
      • Features: Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0000080050000
      • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Electric-Co-op
      • Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Tank Owned Other
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $81,550
      • Annual tax amount: $741
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Contingent$175,000$156/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26012514 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$175,000+230.2%$156/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26012514 Report a problem
        9/15/2011Sold$53,000$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$690 +8.3%$13,845 +8.3%
        2024$637 +9.1%$12,780 +9.1%
        2023$584 +10%$11,715 +8.8%
        2022$531 +5.5%$10,770 +6.8%
        2021$504 +5.1%$10,080 -6.4%
        2020$479 +8.3%$10,770
        2019$443 +9%$10,770
        2018$406 +9.9%$10,770 +49.6%
        2017$369 $7,200
        2016$369 $7,200
        2015$369 +3.8%$7,200
        2014$356 $7,200
        2013$356 +6.7%$7,200 +6.7%
        2012$333 $6,750
        2011$333 $6,750
        2010-- $6,750
        2009-- $6,750
        2008-- $6,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 71937

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable