Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    1013 Raintree Ln, Maineville, OH 45039

    2beds
    1,451sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $275,000 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,036 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,000

    $261,000 - $289,000

    $2,036/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,162/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,162/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Have you been dreaming of effortless living w/ lake view? Come see this no step ranch landominium in sought-after Villages on the Green. Designed for true 1-fl convenience, home offers open, comfortable layout perfect for anyone seeking simplicity w/o sacrificing space inc. primary en-suite w/WIC. Move-in ready w/ options to make it your own: office can easily be converted to 3rd bedroom & the huge, full-size unfinished basement offers endless possibilities: a home gym, workshop, recreation room, or simply unbeatable storage- this lower level gives you the freedom to create exactly what you need. Community perks are next level: pool, tennis/pickleball courts, walking paths around lakes, exercise room, & playground area. It's a full-on lifestyle upgrade. Nestled in quiet, well-kept community w/ quick access to shops, dining, Loveland & Deerfield, home blends low maintenance living w/ rare expansion potential. A fantastic opportunity for anyone craving single level comfort.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy S. Broermann 513-607-4006,

    Comey & Shepherd 513-489-2100,

    Beth M McClary 513-703-4075,

    Comey & Shepherd

    Bought with:

    Angela M Apking, 2014004184

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    NonMember Firm

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1872272MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bath Adjoins
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Vinyl Floor
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Walkout, Fireplace
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Office
    • Features: Bookcases
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Concrete,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Inoperable, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,451
    • Total interior livable area: 1,451 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: WheelChr Access Bldg, WheelChr Access Unit
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake/Pond
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake/Pond
    • Waterfront features: Lake/Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 5,505 sqft
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1728114001

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $433 monthly
    • Services included: Clubhouse, Community Landscaping, Pool, Tennis
    • Association name: Towne Properties

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$275,000$190/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1872272 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Pending sale$275,000$190/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1872272 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$275,000+97.8%$190/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1872272 Report a problem
    1/9/2002Sold$139,000+2%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/1997Sold$136,280+519.5%$94/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #587605 Report a problem
    2/3/1997Sold$22,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,823 +19.8%$96,310 +31.5%
    2023$3,192 +1.1%$73,230 0%
    2022$3,157 +4.9%$73,234
    2021$3,009 +5.3%$73,234 +20%
    2020$2,857 -1.7%$61,029
    2019$2,905 +0%$61,029 0%
    2018$2,905 +21.5%$61,030 +17.7%
    2017$2,392 -2%$51,863
    2016$2,441 -16.7%$51,863
    2015$2,929 $51,863 +5%
    2014$2,929 -4%$49,400 -14.5%
    2013$3,050 +0.1%$57,770
    2012$3,047 +0%$57,770
    2011$3,046 +30.7%$57,770
    2010$2,331 -0.2%$57,770
    2009$2,336 -2.3%$57,770
    2008$2,393 $57,770
    2007-- $57,770 +8.5%
    2006-- $53,260 +3.7%
    2005-- $51,380
    2004-- $51,380
    2003-- $51,380 +10%
    2002-- $46,700
    2001-- $46,700
    2000-- $46,700 -21.7%
    1999-- $59,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45039