Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $342,900

    10136 Fair Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136

    4beds
    2baths
    2,584sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    10,502 Square Feet Lot
    $342,900 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $2,777 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $342,900

    $319,000 - $367,000

    $2,777/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,396/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,396/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Directly across the street from the Metro Parks. 4 Bedrooms; 2.5 Baths with vaulted and beamed ceilings. Attached 2 car garage. Living room with fireplace. Skylight in foyer. Bayed eating area in large kitchen with breakfast bar for three. Fenced in backyard, good for entertaining. All three bathrooms have been updated to include vanities, flooring, toilets, fixtures and paint. Entire home was freshly painted a year ago. Long term lease are preferred and immediate occupancy available.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,584 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 10,502 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39127028

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Strongsville

    Other

    Other facts
    • MLS Listing ID: 4075617
    • MLS Name: Yes-MLS

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2019Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Group #4075617 Report a problem
    3/7/2019Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Group #4075617 Report a problem
    12/29/2017Sold$135,000-5.5%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/2017Pending sale$142,900$55/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland West #3927655 Report a problem
    10/31/2017Price change$142,900-4.7%$55/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland West #3927655 Report a problem
    8/1/2017Listed for sale$149,900+24.9%$58/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Grt Cleve West #3927655 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Sold$120,000-26.8%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2009Sold$164,000-6.3%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2009Price change$175,000-2.7%$68/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3011894 Report a problem
    3/14/2009Listed for sale$179,900+51.8%$70/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3011894 Report a problem
    12/12/2008Listing removed$118,500$46/sqft
    Source: ERA #2497424 Report a problem
    10/31/2008Listed for sale$118,500+22.5%$46/sqft
    Source: ERA #2497424 Report a problem
    7/11/2008Sold$96,700-41.3%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2008Listed for sale$164,777+4%$64/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
    6/19/1992Sold$158,500$61/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #506032 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,024 +16.8%$83,720 +55.4%
    2023$3,446 +0.7%$53,870
    2022$3,421 +0.7%$53,870
    2021$3,397 +0.9%$53,870 +14%
    2020$3,368 +2.9%$47,250
    2019$3,272 +9.9%$47,250
    2018$2,976 -26%$47,250 -20.1%
    2017$4,022 +4.5%$59,120
    2016$3,850 $59,120
    2015$3,850 +0.5%$59,120 +3%
    2014$3,830 +1.5%$57,400
    2013$3,775 +3.8%$57,400
    2012$3,638 -16.9%$57,400 -19.3%
    2011$4,377 -0.3%$71,160
    2010$4,391 +0.6%$71,160
    2009$4,366 -17.3%$71,160 -8%
    2008$5,283 +21.3%$77,360
    2007$4,357 +11%$77,360
    2006$3,924 +7.5%$77,360 +13.4%
    2005$3,650 +1.2%$68,190
    2004$3,607 +5%$68,190
    2003$3,435 +3.7%$68,190 +4.8%
    2002$3,312 -49.3%$65,070
    2001$6,533 -0.1%$65,070
    2000$6,540 $65,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44136