Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $403,200

    10136 Mizner Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617

    3beds
    2,389sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $403,200 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,255 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $403,200

    $383,000 - $423,000

    $2,255/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,335/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,335/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Townhouse for rent on quiet private street in Brier Creek Country Club. Upstairs master Hardwoods downstairs Gas fireplace Finished 3rd story loft 1-car garage Security System Rent includes social membership to Brier Creek Country Club (pool, clubhouse, dining) Neighborhood Description Golf course community (Arnold Palmer designed golf course)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,389 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0758979353

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2018Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/21/2018Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/29/2017Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/3/2017Listed for rent$1,850+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/9/2015Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2015Price change$1,795-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/24/2015Price change$1,850+2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/23/2015Listed for rent$1,800-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/2014Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/27/2014Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2009Listing removed$301,900$126/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/2009Listed for sale$301,900-11.2%$126/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/2/2007Listing removed$339,900$142/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/11/2007Price change$339,900-2.9%$142/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2007Price change$349,900-2.8%$146/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/3/2007Price change$359,900-2.7%$151/sqft
    Source: Carolina's Choice Real Estate Report a problem
    3/25/2007Listed for sale$369,900+70.9%$155/sqft
    Source: Carolina's Choice Real Estate Report a problem
    8/7/2002Sold$216,500$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,856 +0.4%$325,212
    2024$2,844 +0.7%$325,212 +26.4%
    2023$2,825 +7.6%$257,373
    2022$2,626 +4%$257,373
    2021$2,524 +1.8%$257,373
    2020$2,478 -10.7%$257,373 +8.2%
    2019$2,777 $237,888
    2018$2,777 +11.3%$237,888
    2017$2,495 +2.1%$237,888
    2016$2,444 -12.7%$237,888 -11.4%
    2015$2,800 +5.4%$268,452
    2014$2,656 $268,452
    2013-- $268,452
    2012-- $268,452
    2011-- $268,452
    2010-- $268,452
    2009-- $268,452
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh