Welcome to this adorable home in the highly desirable Shore Acres community of La Porte. A covered front porch spans the length of the home, offering a peaceful place to unwind. Inside, the inviting living room showcases a vaulted ceiling, cozy fireplace, and built-in features, opening to the dining area and kitchen for easy flow. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a large island, and breakfast bar. A generous laundry room and walk-in pantry provide excellent storage. The primary suite features double sinks and a walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms are thoughtfully designed. A converted garage adds a spacious fifth bedroom with a large closet. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio and outdoor kitchen complete with a brick oven. Comfortable living with room to gather, relax, and entertain!
Pending
$295,000
10139 Rustic Rock Rd, La Porte, TX 77571
5beds
1,864sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
8,659.73 Square Feet Lot
$292,200 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$10/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceCovered patioVaulted ceilingCovered front porchGenerous laundry roomLarge islandBuilt-in features
- 36 days |
- 354 |
- 41 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ruby Miranda TREC #0548301 832-830-2055,
Keller Williams Summit
Source: HAR,MLS#: 47623532
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling, En-Suite Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,864
- Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, Double-Wide Driveway
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen, Side Yard
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 8,659.73 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1131250000020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Batts Insulation, Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: HVAC
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Fairmont Park West Sec 03
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $120 annually
Location
- Region: La Porte
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $269,826
- Annual tax amount: $6,901
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$292,200
$278,000 - $307,000
$2,289/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Pending sale | $295,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000+110.9%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2012 | Price change | $139,900-4.8%$75/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #21465241 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2012 | Price change | $146,900-2%$79/sqft |
| 7/27/2012 | Price change | $149,900-3%$80/sqft |
| 7/3/2012 | Listed for sale | $154,500$83/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker United, REALTORS #21465241 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 +7% | $269,826 +4.3% |
| 2024 | $1,640 +9.9% | $258,629 -6.2% |
| 2023 | $1,492 +7.4% | $275,736 +9.7% |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $251,352 +15.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $217,455 +2.1% |
| 2020 | $1,382 +4.5% | $213,034 |
| 2019 | $1,323 -63% | $213,034 +18.2% |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $180,248 |
| 2017 | $3,572 +9.8% | $180,248 +17% |
| 2016 | $3,252 +5.9% | $154,106 +12.2% |
| 2015 | $3,072 | $137,306 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $3,072 | $136,172 +7.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $126,573 -2.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $130,123 |
| 2011 | -- | $130,123 |
| 2010 | -- | $130,123 |
| 2009 | -- | $130,123 +2.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $126,733 +12% |
| 2005 | -- | $113,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $113,200 +2.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $110,300 +8.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $101,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $101,400 +12.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $89,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Fairmont Park