Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $217,600

    1014 Cameron Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    3beds
    1,232sqft
    Other
    Built in 1949
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $217,600 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $2,023 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,600

    $200,000 - $235,000

    $2,023/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,185/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,185/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pics to come soon! Dream Big! Come home to a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the desirable Cameron Village neighborhood. The main floor boasts an abundance of natural light with an open floor plan. Rest in tranquility in the upstairs bedrooms, that floor having a bathroom, and the 2nd full bathroom is on the lower, fully finished level. Feel free to relax and host in the fenced in yard! Behind the yard is a rear lot offering easy parking, as well.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: EXIT Realty broker feed,MLS#: MDBA2111856

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,232
    • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27515141068

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listing removed$209,900$170/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #MDBA2111856 Report a problem
    2/21/2024Listed for rent$1,775-9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listed for sale$209,900+2.4%$170/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2111856 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/18/2024Listed for sale$205,000+12%$166/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2010230 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2023Price change$1,950-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2023Listed for rent$2,100+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2022Sold$183,000$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/11/2021Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/3/2021Sold$183,000-3.2%$149/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2010230 Report a problem
    10/21/2021Pending sale$189,000$153/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2010230 Report a problem
    10/3/2021Contingent$189,000$153/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2010230 Report a problem
    8/26/2021Listed for sale$189,000+136.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2010230 Report a problem
    6/24/2021Sold$80,000+6.7%$65/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA550818 Report a problem
    5/23/2021Pending sale$75,000$61/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA550818 Report a problem
    5/17/2021Listing removed$75,000$61/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA550818 Report a problem
    5/13/2021Listed for sale$75,000$61/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA550818 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $170,433 +7%
    2024$3,759 +18.4%$159,300 +18.4%
    2023$3,176 +22.5%$134,567 -15.5%
    2022$2,592 +29.1%$159,300 +87.2%
    2021$2,008 $85,100
    2020$2,008 $85,100
    2019$2,008 -3.3%$85,100 -3.3%
    2018$2,077 +6.8%$88,000 +6.8%
    2017$1,945 +36.2%$82,433 +7.2%
    2016$1,428 $76,867 +7.8%
    2015$1,428 $71,300
    2014$1,428 $71,300
    2013-- $71,300 -26.9%
    2012-- $97,500 +0.5%
    2011-- $97,027 +0.5%
    2010-- $96,553 +0.5%
    2009-- $96,080 +15.3%
    2008-- $83,360 +18%
    2007-- $70,640 +22%
    2006-- $57,920 +4.2%
    2005-- $55,600 +4.4%
    2004-- $53,280 +4.6%
    2003-- $50,960 +2%
    2002-- $49,962 +2%
    2001-- $48,966

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cameron Village