Charming, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch style home. This home boast a peaceful 1 acre lot with a rear deck and fenced backyard. There's a 1.5 detached garage and additional outdoor buildings including a carport for boat storage. New 2026 roof. New 2026 refrigerator. Washer and dryer convey. Working woodstove conveys.
For sale
$259,900
1014 Warner Rd, Urbanna, VA 23175
3beds
1,760sqft
Est.:
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
1.08 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 31 days |
- 1,398 |
- 87 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Denise Tyler 804-384-7570,
Nancy R. Pannell Real Estate
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR,MLS#: 202600641Originating MLS: Chesapeake Bay Area MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Dining Area
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Finished,Partial,Sump Pump
- Attic: Access Only
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,760
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1.5
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Two Spaces
- Garage spaces: 1.5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck
- Exterior features: Out Building(s), Storage, Shed
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Partial
Lot
- Size: 1.08 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 18112A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Manufactured Home,Ranch
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $131,100
- Annual tax amount: $800
- Date on market: 4/19/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,900+13%$148/sqft |
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #202600641 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Sold | $230,000-4%$131/sqft |
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #2507136 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Pending sale | $239,500$136/sqft |
| 7/21/2025 | Price change | $239,500-14.4%$136/sqft |
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $279,900$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Pending sale | $279,900$159/sqft |
| 4/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $279,900$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $800 | $131,100 |
| 2023 | $800 | $131,100 |
| 2022 | $800 +31.2% | $131,100 +33.4% |
| 2021 | $609 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $609 +10.7% | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $550 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $98,300 -7% |
| 2016 | -- | $105,700 |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23175