10140 Alpine Dr, Reed City, MI 49677
Home value
$420,800
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,853/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,853/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,853/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,752/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,752/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Donna K Anders 616-291-1927,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Main),
Timothy J Anders 616-291-1467,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Main)
Garrett B Kirby, 6501423615
Five Star Real Estate (Walker)
Vito (Jr.) E Dolci, 6502367278
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Basement
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Lower Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,060
- Total interior livable area: 1,838 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1.5
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Garage spaces: 1.5
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Rocker Light Switches, Accessible Mn Flr Bedroom, Accessible Mn Flr Full Bath, Covered Entrance
Features
- Stories: 1
- Waterfront features: Lake
- Body of water: Round Lake
Lot
- Size: 5.40 Acres
- Features: Recreational, Wooded, Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn
- Parcel number: 0255114001
- Zoning description: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Reed City
- Subdivision: LOTS 140, 141 & 142 SWISS ALPINE
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $195 annually
- Amenities included: Beach Area, Campground, Playground
- Services included: Other
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/17/2026 | Sold | $415,000-2.4%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Pending sale | $425,000$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+38.4%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2021 | Sold | $307,000$167/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX of Michigan Solds #21097831_49677 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2021 | Pending sale | $307,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2021 | Listed for sale | $307,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,664 +8.2% | $165,600 +3.8% |
| 2024 | $6,157 -0.4% | $159,600 +18.8% |
| 2023 | $6,180 +8.6% | $134,300 +8.3% |
| 2022 | $5,688 | $124,000 +22.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $101,400 +16.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $87,200 +1.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $86,100 +4% |
| 2018 | -- | $82,800 +9.5% |
| 2017 | -- | $75,600 -5.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $79,900 +4% |
| 2015 | -- | $76,800 +6.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $72,100 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | $72,700 -22.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $94,200 -1.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $95,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49677