Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $349,700

    10141 Cutts Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    3beds
    2,496sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    1 Acres Lot
    $349,700 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $2,311 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $349,700

    $329,000 - $374,000

    $2,311/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,210/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,210/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2496 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 10141 Cutts Rd, Chardon, OH 44024.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,496 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15100250

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chardon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Exterior: Vinyl, Brick
    • Garage Features: Attached, Drain, Electric
    • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
    • Water Sewer: Well, Septic
    • Last Change Type: Price Decrease
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Exterior Features: Storage Shed/Out Bld, Deck
    • Heating Fuel: Oil
    • Heating Type: Baseboard, Radiant
    • Style: Bi-Level
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Auditors Website
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Parcel Number: 15-100250
    • Legal Description: S/L 3 ANDREW R & MARGARET K EVANS SURVEY

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2021Sold$270,000-3.2%$108/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4242691 Report a problem
    1/18/2021Price change$279,000-2.8%$112/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty #4242691 Report a problem
    12/1/2020Price change$286,900+1%$115/sqft
    10/30/2020Listed for sale$284,000+97.2%$114/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/24/2012Sold$144,000-0.7%$58/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3267681 Report a problem
    12/18/2011Price change$145,000-3.3%$58/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chardon #3267681 Report a problem
    6/4/2011Price change$150,000-11.7%$60/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chardon #3229405 Report a problem
    5/21/2011Listed for sale$169,900-5.6%$68/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chardon #3229405 Report a problem
    10/8/2010Listing removed$179,900$72/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #3133750 Report a problem
    5/15/2010Listed for sale$179,900+12.4%$72/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mentor #3133750 Report a problem
    6/9/2000Sold$160,000+6.7%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/1999Sold$150,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,195 +1.4%$86,140
    2023$4,135 +2.4%$86,140 +24.2%
    2022$4,037 +2.6%$69,340
    2021$3,934 -0.7%$69,340
    2020$3,964 +7.3%$69,340 +16.1%
    2019$3,695 +3.2%$59,750
    2018$3,582 +7%$59,750
    2017$3,348 +10.5%$59,750 +13.4%
    2016$3,029 +0%$52,710
    2015$3,028 +3.2%$52,710
    2014$2,934 -0.7%$52,710
    2013$2,955 +11.4%$52,710
    2012$2,651 +0.2%$52,710
    2011$2,647 -9.1%$52,710 -12.7%
    2010$2,912 +4.2%$60,380
    2009$2,796 +1.5%$60,380
    2008$2,754 -0.2%$60,380
    2007$2,758 +0.9%$60,380
    2006$2,734 +14.5%$60,380
    2005$2,388 +7.7%$60,380 +18%
    2004$2,217 +1.7%$51,170
    2003$2,179 +0.8%$51,170
    2002$2,163 +8.4%$51,170 +15.6%
    2001$1,995 +1.6%$44,280
    2000$1,963 -26.5%$44,280
    1999$2,670 $44,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44024