Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $594,600

    10144 Gould St, Riverside, CA 92503

    3beds
    1,691sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    2,614 Square Feet Lot
    $594,600 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $3,212 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $594,600

    $565,000 - $624,000

    $3,212/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,830/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,830/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BRAND NEW HOMES in PUD gated community. Beautifully designed, quality build with special attention to detail. Community area to include swimming pool, playground and gazebo,. Open floor plans with modern design features. Located in Riverside's popular La Sierra area. Close to Galleria at Tyler mall shopping, restaurants, schools and parks. Great opportunity to buy a brand new home for an affordable price in a gated community low HOA. The home is under construction. Features included throughout the home are, Quartz counter top, Duel pane windows, white shaker cabinets, baseboards, stainless steel appliances, upstairs carpet, plank vinyl flooring all downstairs, designer two car garage with remotes. Homes are in the process of completion inside. Perfect for first time home buyers MUST SEE.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Copper Plumbing Full, Crown Molding
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Doors: Double Door Entry, Sliding Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,691 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 2,614 sqft
    • Features: Level with Street, Corner Lot, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 150120057

• Turnkey
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $99 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • CommonWalls: No Common Walls
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Stone Veneer
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • StateOrProvince: CA
    • PreviousStandardStatus: Active
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range
    • RoomType: All Bedrooms Up, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet, Loft, Master Bathroom, Kitchen
    • Heating: Forced Air, Central
    • View: Neighborhood
    • LotFeatures: Level with Street, Corner Lot, Rectangular Lot
    • AssociationAmenities: Pool
    • Roof: Spanish Tile
    • CommunityFeatures: Curbs, Street Lights
    • City: Riverside
    • MLSAreaMajor: 252 - Riverside
    • YearBuiltSource: Builder
    • DoorFeatures: Double Door Entry, Sliding Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s)
    • AssociationAmenities: Barbecue
    • InteriorFeatures: Copper Plumbing Full, Crown Molding
    • RoadFrontageType: Private Road
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Available
    • WaterSource: Public
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • Country: US
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Bathtub, Shower, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Quartz Counters
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Remodeled Kitchen, Quartz Counters
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • TaxTractNumber: 32391
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2023Sold$555,000+4.7%$328/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2023Pending sale$530,000$313/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #EV23048627 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$530,000+32.5%$313/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #EV23048627 Report a problem
    2/18/2020Sold$400,000+1.3%$237/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW19139862 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Listed for sale$395,000+582.4%$234/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #PW19139862 Report a problem
    2/21/2016Listing removed$57,885$34/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Riverside #IV16034826 Report a problem
    2/20/2016Listed for sale$57,885-92.3%$34/sqft
    2/18/2016Sold$753,000+179.8%$445/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/27/2012Listing removed$269,111$159/sqft
    Source: Inland Equities, Inc #I09114746 Report a problem
    1/23/2011Price change$269,111-0.3%$159/sqft
    Source: Beechwood Realty #I09114746 Report a problem
    12/23/2009Listed for sale$269,900$160/sqft
    Source: Douglas Shepherd #I09114746 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,155 +3.3%$577,420 +2%
    2024$6,929 +33.7%$566,099 +34.6%
    2023$5,182 +6.4%$420,469 +2%
    2022$4,870 +1.6%$412,226 +2%
    2021$4,791 +57.2%$404,144 +57.6%
    2020$3,048 +286.4%$256,454 +317.5%
    2019$789 -47%$61,426 -49.1%
    2018$1,489 +97.6%$120,722 +104.5%
    2017$754 $59,042 +3.6%
    2016$754 +6.4%$57,000 +3.6%
    2015$709 -1.5%$55,000
    2014$720 $55,000 +22.2%
    2013-- $45,000
    2012-- $45,000
    2011-- $45,000 -10%
    2010-- $50,000 -33.3%
    2009-- $75,000 -25.3%
    2008-- $100,368 +2%
    2007-- $98,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Arlanza