Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $645,000

    10145 Toltec Ct, Reno, NV 89521

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $645,400 Zestimate®
    $398/sqft
    $2,637 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $645,400

    $594,000 - $697,000

    $2,637/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 10145 Toltec Court in Reno, where comfort meets convenience and your backyard might just steal the show. Located in the highly desirable Double Diamond area, this home puts you minutes from great shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. Translation: less time in traffic, more time enjoying life. Built in 2017, this 1,620 square foot beauty offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an open concept floor plan that actually feels open. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, making it perfect for hosting friends, keeping an eye on homework, or pretending you're on your own cooking show. Now let's talk about the backyard because WOW! Step outside to a covered patio with beautiful views of Mount Rose. Morning coffee? Better with mountain views. Evening wine? Also better with mountain views. The landscaping is fully finished and thoughtfully designed, complete with automatic sprinklers and a drip system in both the front and back. That means lush greenery without you having to remember which knob does what. The home is in absolutely immaculate condition. We're talking "did anyone actually live here?" levels of clean and well maintained. And for my electric vehicle friends, the garage already has an EV charger installed, plus an additional 220v outlet ready to go if you need it. Future-proofed and road-trip ready. If you've been waiting for a move-in-ready home in Double Diamond with views, upgrades, and a backyard that makes you want to cancel your vacation plans... this is it. Set up your showing today before someone else beats you to those Mount Rose sunsets.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Garrett Lepire BS.145813 775-720-4712,

    RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    Bought with:

    James Nava, S.180112

    Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    Jolee Nava, S.184845

    Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260001571MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Master Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,620
    • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 14136216
    • Zoning: PD

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017
    Details
    • Builder name: Lennar

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Centralized Data Panel, Water Meter Installed

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Reno
    • Subdivision: Damonte Ranch V Villages 1 & 2 Unit 2B

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $78 quarterly
    • Amenities included: None
    • Association name: Associa Sierra North
    • Second HOA fee: $38 quarterly
    • Second association name: Damonte Ranch Drainage EBMC

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$645,000$398/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260001571 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Contingent$645,000$398/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260001571 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Price change$645,000-0.8%$398/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260001571 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$649,900-2.9%$401/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260001571 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$669,000+75.8%$413/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260001571 Report a problem
    11/29/2017Sold$380,500$235/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,760 +8%$141,118 +3.3%
    2024$4,408 +8%$136,634 +1.8%
    2023$4,083 +8%$134,179 +19.5%
    2022$3,781 +6.4%$112,269 +7.2%
    2021$3,555 +5%$104,758 +7%
    2020$3,385 -4.8%$97,911
    2019$3,555 +5%$97,911 +9.4%
    2018$3,385 +542.4%$89,491 +344.5%
    2017$527 $20,133 +40%
    2016$527 $14,383

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Damonte Ranch