Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $386,000

    10149 Oakland Rd, Bloomington, MN 55420

    5beds
    1,984sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $397,000 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,920 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,000

    $361,000 - $437,000

    $2,920/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful home with updated kitchen and baths, open floor plan, spacious yard with privacy fence, and 5 bedrooms for all the space you may need! It is located in the heart of Bloomington and close to shopping, parks, restaurants, schools, MOA, and Buff trail. Come see and make this your new home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cecilia J Giron 612-383-7213,

    RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    Bought with:

    Patrick Aylward

    RE/MAX Results

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6615222MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 109.25 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.5x9.5
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 94.05 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.9x9.5
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 183.04 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.3x12.8
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 141.61 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.9x11.9
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 134.47 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.9x11.3
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 219.13 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18.11x12.1
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 170 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.5x13.6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210.33 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17.10x12.3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Egress Window(s),Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,984
    • Total interior livable area: 1,984 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,096
    • Finished area below ground: 888

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Garage, Asphalt
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1096
    • Parcel number: 1402724330046
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Compost
    • Water: City Water/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bloomington
    • Subdivision: Valley View 1st Add

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/14/2025Sold$386,000+5.8%$195/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6615222 Report a problem
    10/31/2024Pending sale$364,900$184/sqft
    10/24/2024Listing removed$364,900$184/sqft
    10/19/2024Listed for sale$364,900+37.7%$184/sqft
    8/30/2019Sold$265,000$134/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5268079 Report a problem
    7/29/2019Pending sale$265,000+6%$134/sqft
    Source: JP Willman Realty Twin Cities #5268079 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Price change$249,900-7.4%$126/sqft
    6/18/2019Listed for sale$269,900$136/sqft
    Source: JP Willman Realty Twin Cities #5230294 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Pending sale$269,900+8%$136/sqft
    6/7/2019Listed for sale$249,900+129.3%$126/sqft
    4/2/1998Sold$109,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,761 +5.3%$313,100 +2.2%
    2024$3,573 +3.6%$306,500 +0.4%
    2023$3,450 +5.8%$305,300 +0.9%
    2022$3,262 +8.5%$302,700 +13.7%
    2021$3,005 +2%$266,200 +6.7%
    2020$2,947 -1.9%$249,600 +4.3%
    2019$3,005 +2%$239,300 +0.5%
    2018$2,947 +5.2%$238,100 +25.8%
    2017$2,801 +20%$189,300 +3.8%
    2016$2,334 -0.9%$182,400 +8.7%
    2015$2,355 +6.1%$167,800 +11.1%
    2014$2,219 +6%$151,100 -3.1%
    2013$2,093 -6.4%$156,000 -10.2%
    2012$2,236 -2.4%$173,700 -4.6%
    2011$2,292 +0.6%$182,100 -6.4%
    2010$2,278 -2%$194,600 -8.2%
    2009$2,323 +7.9%$212,000 +3%
    2006$2,153 +11.6%$205,800 +13.5%
    2005$1,928 +11.8%$181,400 +15%
    2004$1,725 +16.2%$157,800 +12%
    2002$1,485 -36.6%$140,900
    2001$2,343 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55420