Just under 2 acres! Escape the hustle and settle into peace and privacy with this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on 1.75 acres in Dixie, just outside Hattiesburg. With no HOA, a spacious yard, and a quiet rural setting, this property offers the perfect blend of endless opportunity! Enjoy an easy drive to the interstate, Camp Shelby, and all that Hattiesburg has to offer.
Pending
Price cut: $9.1K (4/24)
$215,900
1015 Browns Bridge Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401
3beds
1,250sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2024
1 Acres Lot
$213,800 Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet rural settingSpacious yard
- 107 days |
- 524 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gabby Theriot 225-287-0764,
TGL Group LLC 225-235-7223
Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 145735
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Electric, Central Air
Features
- Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,250
- Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Garage with door
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: 1 - 3 Acres
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum/Vinyl Sdng
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Date on market: 2/5/2026
Estimated market value
$213,800
$203,000 - $224,000
$1,530/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $215,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $215,900-4%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000-4.3%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listing removed | $235,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $235,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Listing removed | $235,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $235,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39401