Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $239,900

    1015 Delta Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356

    3beds
    1,232sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $246,000 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    First floor laundryOversize drivewayModern kitchenSix panel doors
    Nicely remodeled 1200 sq ft three bedroom rancher on nearly 3/4 acre level lot backing up to fields. Oversize driveway and storage shed in rear yard. Land goes back to pine trees in rear of lot. 14' x 20' wood deck in rear for summer enjoyment. Home has public sewer and well water. Public water and gas in street. Modern kitchen and bath with first floor laundry. Range, refrigerator and new dishwasher included. Large pantry closet in hallway. Six panel doors. Home in move-in condition.
    19 days
    |
    1,204
    |
    65
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wade Elfner 717-880-6163,

    Century 21 Dale Realty Co. (717) 244-4574

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2102070MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen
      • Windows: Replacement
      • Basement: Partial,Dirt Floor
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,232
      • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,232
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.73 Acres
      • Features: Level, Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 53000GL00530000000
      • Zoning: AGRICULTURAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Masonry
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Rubber
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $90,830
      • Annual tax amount: $2,960
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Black Top
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $246,000

        $234,000 - $258,000

        $1,564/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$239,900$195/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2102070 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$239,900+71.4%$195/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2102070 Report a problem
        12/11/2025Sold$140,000$114/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,848 +3.2%$90,830
        2024$2,759 $90,830
        2023$2,759 +3.8%$90,830
        2022$2,659 +0.3%$90,830
        2021$2,650 $90,830
        2020$2,650 +0.3%$90,830
        2019$2,641 +0.5%$90,830
        2018$2,628 +393.7%$90,830
        2017$532 $90,830
        2016-- $90,830
        2015-- $90,830
        2014-- $90,830
        2013-- $90,830
        2012-- $90,830
        2011-- $90,830
        2010-- $90,830
        2009-- $90,830
        2008-- $90,830
        2007-- $90,830
        2006-- $90,830 +53.9%
        2005-- $59,030
        2004-- $59,030
        2003-- $59,030
        2002-- $59,030
        2000-- $59,030
        1999-- $59,030

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17356