Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $175,000

    1015 E Pioneer Rd, Kanab, UT 84710

    --beds
    --baths
    0.6Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Movie ranch view lot
    Movie Ranch View Lot. This .6 acre lot is located south of south of Duck Creek Village. It is on a cu-de-sac with a view of the valley and distant mountains. Power is available through Garkane Energy. The water will need to be installed at an additonal cost. Telephone land line and internet service is availabe through South Central Communications.
    118 days
    |
    48
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Kenner (435)616-3100,

    Duck Creek Realty

    Source: Duck Creek MLS Utah,MLS#: 2808799

      Facts & features

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: RV/Trailer Parking Allowed
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 0.6 Acres
      • Dimensions: 180' x 142' x 180' x 142'
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Trees, Timber, Vacation Rentals Allowed
      Details
      • Parcel number: I19
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Power Source: City/Municipal, Power: Line To Property
      • Gas: Propane: Available
      • Sewer: Septic: Needs Tank, Septic: Needs Permit
      • Water: Water Source: City/Municipal, Water: Potable/Drinking, See Remarks
      • Utilities for property: Internet: Cable/DSL, Legal Access: Yes, Sewer Not Available, Natural Gas Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Movie Ranch
      Location
      • Region: Kanab

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $124,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,838
      • Date on market: 1/13/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,298/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/13/2026Listed for sale$175,000
        Source: Duck Creek MLS Utah #2808799 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$863 +30.3%$124,300 +22.7%
        2023$662 +15.1%$101,322 +30%
        2022$575 +48.7%$77,940 +80%
        2021$387 $43,300
        2020-- $43,300 -3.5%
        2018$431 +5.3%$44,880 +10%
        2017$410 -2.7%$40,800
        2016$421 -0.4%$40,800
        2015$423 +0.2%$40,800
        2014$422 $40,800 -0.1%
        2013-- $40,823 -20%
        2012$501 $51,029 -23.4%
        2010-- $66,578 -15.3%
        2009$615 $78,561

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 84710

        Getting around

        11 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        2 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable