Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $213,500

    1015 Eastview Rd NE, Conyers, GA 30012

    3beds
    1,107sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $213,500 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,495 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $213,500

    $199,000 - $226,000

    $1,495/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,361/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,361/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The property is in a great location. Walking distance to Olde Town to enjoy the shops and restaurants. It is near the playground and dog park on Eastview Rd. Easy stroll to CJ Hicks Elementary and Rockdale County High School. Publix, Rockdale Medical Center, and other shops are less than 5 minutes away. Newly added privacy fence surrounding the large backyard, great for your dogs to play. The back deck has been updated and is ready for entertaining guests. New epoxy color paint coating on the carport floor. The interior has fresh paint with LVP flooring in all the bedrooms. There are W/D hook ups. Open plan kitchen with newly painted cabinets. The appliances, dishwasher and refrigerator, are in working condition. The fireplace is ready to keep you warm during the winter months. Minimum lease requirements are the following: 1. Verifiable Income for household equals 3x rental rate or higher per month 2. Verifiable current employment 3. Favorable rental history/referrals 4. Clean background check (2 years) 5. Have good credit (+600) Completd application required prior to scheduling a tour of the property. Minimum lease requirements are the following: 1. Verifiable Income for household equals 3x rental rate or higher per month 2. Verifiable current employment 3. Favorable rental history/referrals 4. Clean background check (2 years) 5. Have good credit (+600) Security deposit - $1600 Rent - $1600/month Pet Rent (cats & dogs) - $25/pet/month (verified service animals are exempt) The tenant pays all utilities (electric, gas, and water). The tenant is responsible for lawn/yard maintenance and HVAC maintenance. Completion of the paid application, credit and criminal background check through Zillow or Apartments is required prior to scheduling a tour of the property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,107 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Large private fenced in backyard., No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: C250010053

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conyers

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/27/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for rent$1,600+45.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/5/2020Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/30/2019Listed for rent$1,100+15.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/29/2017Sold$99,000-17.4%$89/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8287069 Report a problem
    12/15/2017Pending sale$119,900$108/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gerri Murphy Realty, Inc. #8287069 Report a problem
    11/13/2017Listed for sale$119,900+20%$108/sqft
    6/1/2017Listing removed$99,900+9890%$90/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gerri Murphy Realty, Inc. #8143523 Report a problem
    11/16/2016Sold$1,000-99%$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8075352 Report a problem
    11/1/2016Listing removed$950+8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER GERRI MURPHY #8075352 Report a problem
    11/1/2016Listed for sale$99,900-4.8%$90/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER GERRI MURPHY #8092333 Report a problem
    9/28/2016Listing removed$104,900$95/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gerri Murphy Realty, Inc. #8048862 Report a problem
    8/6/2016Price change$104,900+16.7%$95/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER GERRI MURPHY #8048862 Report a problem
    7/2/2016Price change$89,900-2.8%$81/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Metro East #8001581 Report a problem
    6/14/2016Price change$92,500-2.6%$84/sqft
    5/17/2016Listed for sale$95,000-4.9%$86/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AME #8001581 Report a problem
    4/28/2015Listing removed$99,900$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AGENTS REALTY #07418631 Report a problem
    4/16/2015Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Agents Realty #7427386 Report a problem
    4/7/2015Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AGENTS REALTY #07427386 Report a problem
    3/27/2015Price change$99,900-10.8%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Agents Realty #7418631 Report a problem
    3/17/2015Listed for sale$112,000-10.4%$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Agents Realty #7418631 Report a problem
    7/2/2008Sold$125,000$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,355 +15.8%$87,640 +17%
    2024$2,897 +11.4%$74,880 +11.4%
    2023$2,600 +21%$67,200 +24.2%
    2022$2,148 +30.1%$54,120 +134.5%
    2021$1,651 +3.6%$23,080 +8.7%
    2020$1,594 +0.3%$21,240
    2019$1,590 +0.8%$21,240
    2018$1,578 +7.5%$21,240 +9.9%
    2017$1,468 +67%$19,320
    2016$879 $19,320
    2015$879 +598.1%$19,320
    2014$126 +7.3%$19,320 -30.7%
    2013$117 -64.6%$27,880
    2012$332 -9.8%--
    2011$368 -36.4%$27,880 -22.4%
    2010$579 +12.2%$35,920
    2009$516 -60.1%$35,920
    2008$1,292 -0.3%$35,920
    2007$1,296 +529.6%$35,920 +11.6%
    2006$206 -2.4%$32,200
    2005$211 -1%$32,200 -0.1%
    2004$213 $32,223 -39.4%
    2003-- $53,200 +150%
    2002$40 -20.1%$21,280
    2001$51 -57.7%$21,280
    2000$120 $21,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30012