Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $219,500

    1015 Edpas Rd, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    1beds
    624sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $251,000 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One of best location in Hampton Club development.... Building 10 is located across from the parking lot with plenty of guest parking. Ground floor unit with open floor plan. A modern full bath with tub shower. A large primary bedroom includes a generous size closet and bay window. Living room has wall to wall carpeting and sliding door to your patio. The property is ideally situated in close proximity to RWJ and St Peter's Hospital, Rutgers University and Train station. This is great price for either owner occupied or investment.... As is
    46 days
    |
    605
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    SUK L. CHIU-NG,

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 732-254-3750

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2661631MMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bathroom
      • Features: Tub Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Living Dining Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Blinds, Drapes-See Remarks, 1 Bedroom, Bath Full, Kitchen, Living Room, None
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Drapes
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 624
      • Total interior livable area: 624 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: On Site
      • Details: Assigned, Oversized Vehicles Restricted
      Features
      • Levels: One, Ground Floor
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 692.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Near Shopping, Near Train
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1300596030000106C1015

Condition
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Services included: Snow Removal, Trash
      • Additional fee info: Maintenance Expense: $144 Monthly
      Location
      • Region: New Brunswick

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $352/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $105,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,841
      • Date on market: 4/4/2026
      • Ownership: Condominium

        Estimated market value

        $251,000

        $233,000 - $269,000

        $1,998/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Contingent$219,500$352/sqft
        Source: All Jersey MLS #2661631M Report a problem
        4/4/2026Listed for sale$219,500+167.7%$352/sqft
        Source: All Jersey MLS #2661631M Report a problem
        8/17/2017Listing removed$1,250$2/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - East Brunswick Office #1802118 Report a problem
        8/5/2017Listed for rent$1,250$2/sqft
        8/13/2016Listing removed$1,250+4.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - East Brunswick Office #1701164 Report a problem
        8/28/2015Listing removed$1,200$2/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - East Brunswick Office #1602072 Report a problem
        8/5/2015Listed for rent$1,200+4.3%$2/sqft
        8/1/2014Listing removed$1,150$2/sqft
        Source: COLDWELL BANKER RES. BROKERAGE #1416737 Report a problem
        6/2/2014Listed for rent$1,150$2/sqft
        6/22/2013Listing removed$1,150$2/sqft
        Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE #1313628 Report a problem
        6/14/2013Sold$82,000-17.2%$131/sqft
        Source: GSMLS #3006555 Report a problem
        5/11/2013Listed for rent$1,150$2/sqft
        3/9/2013Price change$99,000-13.9%$159/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - East Brunswick Office #3006555 Report a problem
        1/12/2013Listed for sale$115,000-10.1%$184/sqft
        Source: Ryan Teicher #1302990 Report a problem
        4/26/2006Sold$127,900+104.6%$205/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/25/2003Sold$62,500+78.6%$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/8/2001Sold$35,000+17.1%$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/16/1994Sold$29,900$48/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,768 $105,700
        2024$2,768 +3%$105,700
        2023$2,688 +2.2%$105,700
        2022$2,631 +0.4%$105,700
        2021$2,620 +76.7%$105,700
        2020$1,483 -18.5%$105,700
        2019$1,819 $105,700
        2018$1,819 +1309.5%$105,700
        2017$129 +2.4%$105,700 +4704.5%
        2016$126 +1.8%$2,200
        2015$124 +0.8%$2,200
        2014$123 +1.9%$2,200
        2013$120 +2.6%$2,200
        2012$117 +3.3%$2,200
        2011$114 +2.7%$2,200
        2010$111 +2.9%$2,200
        2009$107 $2,200
        2008-- $2,200
        2007-- $2,200
        2006-- $2,200
        2005-- $2,200
        2004$87 $2,200
        2003-- $2,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08901

          Getting around

          52 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          38 / 100
          Some Transit
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable