Skip main navigation
Sold for $425,000
  • $425,000

    1015 Ladys Ln, Anderson, SC 29621

    3beds
    2,526sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.82 Acres Lot
    $420,000 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $2,376 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $420,000

    $399,000 - $441,000

    $2,376/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,397/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,397/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Master Builder, Robert Broome, built this home for himself. Hardwood floors in most of the rooms. Attractive fireplace in the living room, several bay windows, lots of molding and trim. You will love the white oak cabinets and granite countertops in the kitchen. All the appliances stay. Wait to you see the Primary Bedroom and bath. You will discover a number of surprises throughout the home. How about the 24x30 detached workshop with ample storage and shelves.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joey Brown 864-314-0828,

    Joey Brown Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Laurie Hughes, 88906

    Bluefield Realty Group

    Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20294340MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x21
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x15
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x15
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x15
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16x24
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21x12
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 6x12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18x25
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dressing Area, Dual Sinks, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments, Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Living Room, Workshop
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds, Bay Window(s), Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None,Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,526 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,526
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Porch, Patio
    • Body of water: Hartwell
    Lot
    • Size: 0.82 Acres
    • Features: Level, Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0931301033

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

• Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Community
    • Community features: Lake
    Location
    • Region: Anderson
    • Subdivision: Waterford Place

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$425,000-1.7%$168/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20294340 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$432,500$171/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20294340 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$432,500-5.9%$171/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20294340 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listed for sale$459,500+4495%$182/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20294340 Report a problem
    8/8/1986Sold$10,000$4/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,249 +2.6%$14,280
    2023$4,141 +2.4%$14,280
    2022$4,044 +10.4%$14,280 +24.8%
    2021$3,662 +199.6%$11,440
    2020$1,222 $11,440
    2019$1,222 $11,440
    2018$1,222 -0.8%$11,440
    2017$1,232 $11,440 +1.9%
    2016-- $11,230
    2015-- $11,230
    2014-- $11,230
    2013-- $11,230 -1.3%
    2012-- $11,380
    2011-- $11,380
    2010-- $11,380
    2009-- $11,380
    2008-- $11,380
    2007-- $11,380 +54.6%
    2006-- $7,360
    2005-- $7,360
    2004-- $7,360
    2003-- $7,360 +16.5%
    2002-- $6,320
    2001-- $6,320
    2000-- $6,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29621