Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $951,000

    1015 Old Stage Rd, Dickson, TN 37055

    3beds
    4,342sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    31.86 Acres Lot
    $951,000 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $3,367 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $951,000

    $837,000 - $1.07M

    $3,367/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    TAKE YOUR LEAVE OF THE FAST PACE THAT LIVES IN THE CITY & RETREAT TO THE TRANQUILITY & PICTURESQUE BEAUTY OF THIS FARM...where fireflies dance at dusk..crickets sing, laughter fills the air..less than an hour from Nashville.. custom TN poplar log home once owned by legendary country musician.. pond & creek, 6 fireplaces, separate 2,200 sf 3 car garage w/2200 sq ft potential living qts that needs to be finished.. ideal for office/studio/residence.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,342 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 31.86 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07401004000

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

• Contingency Type: Financing
    • Garage Capacity: 3
    • Property Class: Land-Lots-Farms
    • Acreage Source: Tax Record
    • Has House: 0
    • Is Federal Land Bank: 0
    • New Construction: 0
    • Road Frontage Dimensions: 100
    • Zoning: AGR
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract - Showing
    • StandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • Listing Type: STAND
    • Tax Amount: 2537

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/10/2020Listing removed$775,000$178/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Center #2172296 Report a problem
    10/10/2020Pending sale$775,000+6.2%$178/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Center #2172296 Report a problem
    10/9/2020Sold$730,000-5.8%$168/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2172296 Report a problem
    7/31/2020Price change$775,000+3.3%$178/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Center #2172303 Report a problem
    4/16/2020Price change$750,000-16.6%$173/sqft
    Source: At Home Realty #2140919 Report a problem
    12/20/2019Listing removed$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: At Home Realty #2103446 Report a problem
    11/29/2019Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: At Home Realty #2103446 Report a problem
    11/2/2019Price change$899,000-5.4%$207/sqft
    Source: At Home Realty #2085811 Report a problem
    9/29/2019Listed for sale$950,000+5.7%$219/sqft
    Source: At Home Realty #2085811 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Listing removed$899,000$207/sqft
    Source: EXIT NOW REALTY #1997551 Report a problem
    12/30/2018Listed for sale$899,000+38.3%$207/sqft
    Source: EXIT Now Realty #1997551 Report a problem
    11/21/2016Sold$650,000-34.7%$150/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1766405 Report a problem
    2/17/2015Listing removed$995,000$229/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Center #1569259 Report a problem
    8/22/2014Price change$995,000-16.4%$229/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Center #1569259 Report a problem
    2/6/2014Price change$1,190,000-0.8%$274/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Center #1514721 Report a problem
    11/17/2013Listed for sale$1,200,000$276/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,654 $157,025
    2024$2,654 +4.6%$157,025 +45.5%
    2023$2,537 $107,950
    2022$2,537 $107,950
    2021$2,537 $107,950
    2020$2,537 $107,950
    2019$2,537 +15.9%$107,950 +33.1%
    2018$2,190 0%$81,100 -15.7%
    2017$2,190 -15.7%$96,225
    2016$2,598 +5.7%$96,225 +13.5%
    2015$2,458 +1.4%$84,775 +1.4%
    2014$2,425 $83,625
    2013-- $83,625
    2012$2,199 $83,625 +8.4%
    2011$2,199 $77,164
    2010$2,199 $77,164
    2009$2,199 +7.1%$77,164
    2008$2,053 +1.1%$77,164
    2007$2,029 -18.1%$77,164
    2006$2,477 +18.9%$77,164 +18.9%
    2005$2,083 +12.2%$64,902
    2004$1,856 $64,902
    2002$1,856 $64,902
    2001-- $64,902 -75%
    2000-- $259,606

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37055