Discover the charm and unique features of this lakefront gem located on one of the widest parts of Lake Placid! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfortable lakeside living with scenic views and a relaxed lifestyle. Step inside to find a welcoming layout with ceramic tile throughout for easy maintenance. The kitchen boasts Espresso cabinets that reach the ceiling, a dual sink with upgraded faucet, all appliances included. The living area features large windows, a beautiful brick accent wall, and a faux fireplace adding character and warmth to the space. The bedrooms provide ample space including closets and tons of windows for great natural lighting. Two full bathrooms: one with ceramic tile surrounds and a double vanity sink- the other with a shower/tub combo and pedestal sink. A pedestal sink adds a touch of elegance to the half bath off of kitchen. The utility/storage room at the back of the house includes a washer and dryer! The backyard has the views complete with an oversized deck with ample seating and a picnic table for outdoor gatherings. Freshly xeriscaped backyard makes for easy maintenance. There's a boat house conveniently located in the backyard for all your lake gear. Enjoy the convenience of a covered boat and jet ski lift, plus a spacious sundeck above perfect for entertaining. Available furnished or unfurnished! Don't miss your chance to enjoy lakefront living at its best! Pets are a case by case basis. Pet deposit & additional monthly pet rent required. Flexible lease terms considered at an increased rental rate.
Owner would prefer 12 month lease term- but open to shorter at an increased monthly rate. Fireplace is decorative fireplace. $60 Application fee per person 18 years of age & older. verifiable proof of income, copy of DL, and pictures of pets (if applicable). Prospect w/ complete app, fees, and sec dep take priority. Lease must be signed within 3 days of approval or property will not be taken off the market. Renters insurance required. Pets are a case by case basis- pet deposit & pet rent required. This unit can come furnished or unfurnished.
House for rent
$2,600/mo
Fees may apply
1015 Reiley Rd, Seguin, TX 78155
3beds
1,638sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Forced air
What's special
Welcoming layoutAll appliances includedBeautiful brick accent wall
- 28 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,638 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Boat Lift, Heating system: Forced Air, Lake Placid, Water Access
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Waterfront
- On waterfront: Yes
Details
- Parcel number: 2G0028000003500000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Seguin
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $2,600+4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: LERA MLS #1898163 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Price change | $650,000+8.3%$397/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2024 | Price change | $600,000-7.7%$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $650,000+18.2%$397/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2022 | Pending sale | $549,900$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2022 | Contingent | $549,900$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2022 | Pending sale | $549,900$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $549,900+48.6%$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2017 | Listing removed | $370,000$226/sqft |
Source: Premier Realty Group #1220265 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2017 | Price change | $370,000-3.9%$226/sqft |
Source: Premier Realty Group #1220265 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $385,000+18.6%$235/sqft |
Source: Premier Realty Group #1220265 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2016 | Pending sale | $324,700$198/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Heritage #1108311 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2015 | Price change | $324,700-6.6%$198/sqft |
| 4/23/2015 | Pending sale | $347,500$212/sqft |
| 4/11/2015 | Price change | $347,500+7%$212/sqft |
| 4/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $324,900$198/sqft |
Source: iseemedia #203751 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2014 | Listing removed | $324,900$198/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Heritage #1062743 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2014 | Price change | $324,900-3%$198/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Heritage/Lake McQueeney #1062743 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2014 | Price change | $335,000-4.2%$205/sqft |
| 6/17/2014 | Listed for sale | $349,700+17%$213/sqft |
| 8/31/2011 | Listing removed | $299,000$183/sqft |
Source: Mickey Ferrell Realtors-Joshua Downey #172837 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2011 | Listed for sale | $299,000$183/sqft |
Neighborhood: 78155