Charming, fully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on 0.43 acres offering over 1,100 sq ft of comfortable living space. Inside, you'll find original hardwood floors, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a beautifully remodeled full bath that blends character with modern style. The kitchen features brand new appliances, making it ready for everyday living or hosting. Major updates like a new AC (2026) furnace (2022) and water heater (2025) provide added peace of mind. Step outside to a covered patio-perfect for slow mornings or evening get-togethers-overlooking a partially fenced backyard with room to enjoy. The horseshoe driveway adds everyday convenience, and the attached 2-car garage plus detached garage offer plenty of space for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Move-in ready with a warm, welcoming feel and thoughtful updates throughout.
Pending
$220,000
1015 S Franklin Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239
3beds
1,145sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
0.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy wood-burning fireplaceDetached garageHorseshoe drivewayWarm welcoming feelCovered patioThoughtful updates throughoutPartially fenced backyard
- 35 days |
- 91 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Travis Manuel 317-318-3939,
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22082487
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 242 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X22
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X20
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Attic Access, Hardwood Floors
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Access Only
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,145
- Total interior livable area: 1,145 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Fenced,Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Features: Rural - Not Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 490907109001000700
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $204,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,868
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 35 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $220,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 -3.6% | $204,800 +24.3% |
| 2024 | $1,937 +9.1% | $164,800 -3.9% |
| 2023 | $1,776 +19.7% | $171,500 +5.7% |
| 2022 | $1,484 +6.1% | $162,300 +19.2% |
| 2021 | $1,398 -0.8% | $136,200 +6% |
| 2020 | $1,410 +23.1% | $128,500 -0.8% |
| 2019 | $1,146 +8.2% | $129,500 +21.9% |
| 2018 | $1,059 +0.4% | $106,200 +3.3% |
| 2017 | $1,055 +32.3% | $102,800 +9.6% |
| 2016 | $797 -2.9% | $93,800 +6.2% |
| 2014 | $821 -17.4% | $88,300 +14.5% |
| 2013 | $994 | $77,100 -22.4% |
| 2012 | $994 | $99,400 +9% |
| 2011 | -- | $91,200 |
| 2010 | $773 +10% | $91,200 -4.4% |
| 2009 | $703 | $95,400 -7.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $103,200 +1.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $101,800 +18.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $85,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $85,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $85,600 +103.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $42,100 +199.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $14,040 |
| 2000 | -- | $14,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Irvington