Skip main navigation
Active
  • $39,900

    10153 W 600 N, Rochester, IN 46975

    3beds
    2,788sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $14/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attention investors and DIY enthusiasts! Multiple exit strategies: finish this remodel then either flip, rent or move in! Home being sold as is. Cash preferred but will consider financed all offers. Seller is assisted by an Attorney in Fact. Do not knock on door or approach house without prior communication.
    4 minutes
    |
    13
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keri Hir,

    Keri Hir 708-560-1282

    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 839187MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 14.0 x 17.0
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 14.0 x 17.0
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 14.0 x 17.0
      Kitchen
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12.0 x 13.0
      Living room
      • Area: 357
      • Dimensions: 17.0 x 21.0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,788
      • Total interior livable area: 2,788 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,788

Lot
      • Size: 0.57 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 250117701303000001
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1962

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Edmonds Residence Properties Sec 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $14/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $15,000
      • Annual tax amount: $187
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,267/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$39,900$14/sqft
        Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #839187 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$187 +2.6%$22,000 +46.7%
        2024$183 -3.7%$15,000
        2023$190 -5.4%$15,000
        2022$200 -12.1%$15,000
        2021$228 +1.5%$15,000 -7.4%
        2020$225 +1.2%$16,200
        2019$222 +19.7%$16,200 +2.5%
        2018$185 +8.2%$15,800 +0.6%
        2017$171 $15,700
        2016$171 0%$15,700 +0.6%
        2014$171 +3.1%$15,600 +0.6%
        2013$166 +10.5%$15,500 -0.6%
        2012$150 -5.5%$15,600 +1.3%
        2011$159 +6.9%$15,400 +10%
        2010$149 +7.1%$14,000
        2009$139 -14.9%$14,000 +5.3%
        2007$164 -83%$13,300 -82.5%
        2006$962 $75,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46975

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable