Bring your Horses!!! Stunning Southwest Style, Custom built Home, situated
on over 5 acres!! Spectacular views over the Sky Islands. NO HOA!!! Private well. Impressive metal Barn, 3 horse stalls with plenty of room for additional animals, feed and/or equipment. Fenced in Turnout area/arena. Lots of leveled and usable space for horses or other animals and gardening within the property. Private gate/access to trails and the Riparian. The property boasts a 1073sqf, attached 3 car garage. Come inside and relax at one of the 3 fireplaces (2 Beehives), soak in the clawfoot tub, or refresh in the outside above ground pool/spa. Spacious kitchen, open floorplan living, gorgeous viga ceilings, create an authentic Southwest charm, in this spacious and welcoming home. Buyer to verify all data.
Accepting backups
Price cut: $20.1K (2/22)
$599,900
10159 E ROCKING W RANCH Road, Hereford, AZ 85615
3beds
3,818sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
5.32 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$157/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 318 days |
- 58 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Isabella (Bella) Burkhart 520-452-0400,
Service First Realty,
Melanie Crane 520-266-4782,
Service First Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6884191

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Oven
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Tinted Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,818
- Total interior livable area: 3,818 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage, Open
- Garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5.32 Acres
- Features: Desert Front, Natural Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Natural Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 10431029D
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Arena, Barn, Corral(s), Stall
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Territorial/Santa Fe
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Steel Frame, Wood Frame
- Roof: Built-Up
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $157/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $550,016
- Annual tax amount: $5,644
- Date on market: 6/28/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 318 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/22/2026 | Price change | $599,900-3.2%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $620,000-3.1%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $640,000-3.8%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $665,000-0.7%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $670,000-0.7%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Price change | $675,000-0.6%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $679,000+40%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2019 | Sold | $485,000-2.1%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $495,500$130/sqft |
Source: Tierra Antigua Realty (SV) #170516 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2019 | Pending sale | $495,500$130/sqft |
| 5/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $495,500+16.6%$130/sqft |
| 1/23/2017 | Sold | $425,000-5.6%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $450,000-43.8%$118/sqft |
Source: ARIZONA HOMESTORES LLC, DBA RE/MAX HOMESTORES #153847 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2012 | Listing removed | $800,000$210/sqft |
Source: Long Realty Company #138859 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2012 | Price change | $800,000-5.9%$210/sqft |
Source: Long Realty Company #138859 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2011 | Listed for sale | $850,000$223/sqft |
Source: Long Realty Company Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,086 +7.8% | $55,002 -4.8% |
| 2025 | $5,644 -1.8% | $57,757 +2.2% |
| 2024 | $5,746 +8.4% | $56,530 |
| 2023 | $5,300 -1.1% | -- |
| 2022 | $5,358 -1.6% | -- |
| 2021 | $5,448 +4.5% | -- |
| 2020 | $5,213 +4.8% | -- |
| 2019 | $4,973 +10.1% | -- |
| 2018 | $4,517 | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85615