Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10.5K (5/11)
    $499,000

    1016 Loggerhead Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720

    4beds
    2,293sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    0.14 Acres Lot
    $494,400 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $60/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large loftSpacious walk-in closetsSpacious loftOversized islandStainless steel appliancesGas stoveGenerously sized secondary bedrooms
    Resort-style living in the amenity-rich community of Walnut Creek! This beautiful open floor plan features 4 bedrooms, a spacious loft, and a main-level primary suite. The primary bedroom offers a private en suite bath with double vanities and an oversized shower with a ledge seat. The gourmet kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, featuring upgraded cabinetry, an oversized island, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, pendant and recessed lighting, a gas stove, and stainless steel appliances. The main level flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the dining area and great room, creating a bright and inviting living space. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized secondary bedrooms with spacious walk-in closets, along with a large loft that offers endless possibilities for a media room, office, or play space. Step outside to enjoy the privacy of the fenced backyard and unwind on the patio with your favorite beverage. Walnut Creek offers exceptional amenities, including 2 pools, a fitness center, clubhouse, tennis courts, recreation fields, playgrounds, and walking trails. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.
    31 days
    |
    239
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Venu Parepalli venu.parepalli@ishvanllc.com,

    Ishvan Realty LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4363202MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,293
      • Total interior livable area: 2,293 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,293
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.14 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Level
      Living quarters
      • Secondary features: Main Level Garage
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0015E0A228.00
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Network Ready

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Vinyl
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Walnut Creek
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $362 semi-annually
      • HOA name: Hawthrone Management Co
      • HOA phone: 704-377-0114
      Location
      • Region: Lancaster

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $218/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $422,800
      • Annual tax amount: $6,323
      • Date on market: 4/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 30 days
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $494,400

        $470,000 - $519,000

        $2,568/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$499,000-2.1%$218/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4363202 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$509,500+9.6%$222/sqft
        2/28/2025Listing removed$2,555$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/23/2025Price change$2,555-1.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/30/2024Listed for rent$2,595-0.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/17/2024Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/8/2024Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/1/2024Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/28/2024Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/1/2022Sold$465,000+8.1%$203/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3850987 Report a problem
        4/25/2022Pending sale$430,000$188/sqft
        4/21/2022Listed for sale$430,000+59.3%$188/sqft
        1/9/2020Sold$270,000$118/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,323 -33.3%$18,300 -33.3%
        2023$9,484 +162.1%$27,450 +156.8%
        2022$3,618 $10,688
        2021$3,618 +9.2%$10,688 +9.2%
        2020$3,315 $9,792

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29720

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable