Welcome to Savannah Estates (aka Venetian Village), a gated community of just 50 homes. This well-maintained CBS 3BR/2.5BA pool home offers a 3-car air-conditioned garage with epoxy flooring and is ideally located on a cul-de-sac. Built in 2013, features include impact windows, crown molding, tiled common areas, and refreshed 2024 landscaping with remote irrigation. The driveway, patio, and pool deck are covered with brick-pavers. Enjoy a screened lanai overlooking the heated saltwater pool and spa with lighted waterfalls (2024) —perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. A kitchen window was added for more natural light and a pool view. Convenient to I-95, schools, shops, medical services dining, parks, beaches, and golf. PBI is approx 45 minutes away. Up to three pets welcome.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (4/29)
$779,000
1016 SW Triste Way, Stuart, FL 34997
3beds
2,039sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2013
0.31 Acres Lot
$754,300 Zestimate®
$382/sqft
$150/mo HOA
What's special
Tiled common areasImpact windowsCrown molding
- 202 days |
- 741 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Martha Gillespie-Beeman 561-801-0052,
Sheehan Realty Corp
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11135340
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 X 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 209
- Dimensions: 19 X 11
Utility room
- Level: Main
- Area: 66
- Dimensions: 6 X 11
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Attic, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Drapes, Plantation Shutters, Storm Window(s)
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,148
- Total interior livable area: 2,039 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Concrete, Heated, Pool/Spa Combo
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated, In Ground
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Pool
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
Details
- Parcel number: 053941009000003900
- Zoning: residential
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Roof: Concrete,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
Details
- Builder name: Kolter Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Underground
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
- Security: Security System Owned, Security System, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Savannah Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Gated, Sidewalks
- Services included: Common Areas, Security
- HOA fee: $150 monthly
- HOA name: Savannah Estates POA, Inc
- HOA phone: 772-251-4739
Location
- Region: Stuart
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $382/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $538,380
- Annual tax amount: $8,808
- Date on market: 10/25/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 202 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$754,300
$717,000 - $792,000
$4,618/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $779,000-2.5%$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $799,000-2.4%$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $819,000-3.5%$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $849,000-3.4%$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $879,000+38%$431/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2023 | Sold | $637,000-2%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Price change | $649,700-3.7%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $674,900+97.9%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2013 | Sold | $341,000$167/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,284 -6% | $538,380 -2.3% |
| 2024 | $8,809 +66.6% | $550,850 +65.4% |
| 2023 | $5,288 +3.6% | $332,957 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,102 -0.2% | $323,260 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,113 +2.2% | $313,845 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $5,005 +1.6% | $309,512 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $4,925 | $302,553 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $4,925 +2.5% | $296,912 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $4,804 | $290,806 +2.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $284,825 +0.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $282,845 +0.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $280,600 +584.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $41,000 +127.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $18,000 -40% |
| 2011 | -- | $30,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34997