Skip main navigation
Active
  • $625,000

    1016 Willow River Rd N, Hudson, WI 54016

    4beds
    3,696sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 1996
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $623,300 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two story home located on private wooded lot on spacious cul-de-sac offers 4BR 4BA. Main level office with built-in cabinetry also has separate exterior entrance. Wood floors on main level in foyer, kitchen, informal dining and dining room. Easy access large private deck overlooks wooded private backyard. Kitchen features newer Quartz countertops/center island and newer appliances. Living room provides cozy gas fireplace. Main floor laundry includes new washer and dryer. Upper level of this Derrick Built home offers large primary suite with private bath w/ tub and updated walk-in shower and large walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and full bath complete upper level. The lower level features a walk-out to patio from family room with gas fireplace, spacious area for workout or game table, 4th bedroom, full bath and storage room. The home has all new Pella Windows in 2021, updated mechanicals, 3 car garage with storage. See Additional details in Supplements.
    27 days
    |
    1,496
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jenny A Olson 715-781-6004,

    Century 21 Affiliated*,

    Danny B. Rorabeck 612-720-1310

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7043141MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x14
      Deck
      • Area: 496 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x31
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x13
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 512 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x32
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 247 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x19
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x17
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,696
      • Total interior livable area: 3,696 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,464
      • Finished area below ground: 900
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Details: Garage Dimensions (23.6 x 35.6)
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: 57 x 135 x 20 x 80 x 136 x 129
      • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1232
      • Parcel number: 161205950000
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $528,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,331
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $623,300

        $592,000 - $654,000

        $3,581/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$625,000+62.3%$169/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7043141 Report a problem
        4/12/2005Sold$385,000$104/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,236 +3.1%$463,500
        2023$7,020 +16.2%$463,500
        2022$6,043 -13.8%$463,500 +35%
        2021$7,008 +2.1%$343,300
        2020$6,865 -10%$343,300
        2019$7,628 +7.1%$343,300
        2018$7,121 +15.8%$343,300
        2017$6,150 +3.9%$343,300
        2016$5,921 +8.8%$343,300
        2015$5,442 +0.8%$343,300
        2014$5,397 -12.5%$343,300 -13.1%
        2013$6,168 +2.8%$395,000
        2012$6,001 +0.3%$395,000
        2011$5,984 +1.8%$395,000
        2010$5,878 -1.3%$395,000
        2009$5,957 +9.3%$395,000
        2008$5,450 +1.1%$395,000
        2007$5,389 -3.8%$395,000
        2006$5,599 -1%$395,000
        2005$5,655 $395,000
        2004-- $395,000 +58%
        2003$6,030 $250,000
        2002-- $250,000
        2001-- $250,000
        2000-- $250,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,621/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3032
        Property taxes
        $589
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54016

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable