This property will be sold through the applicable foreclosure auction process. The property is being sold 'as is' and the occupancy status is assumed to be occupied. The buyer assumes all responsibility for the property condition and occupancy.
Auction

Est. $318,500
10168 E Rincon Shadows Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748
3beds
1,677sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$318,500 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 3 days |
- 51 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Source: Xome
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,677
- Total interior livable area: 1,677 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 136088620
- Special conditions: Auction
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Tucson
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $263,547
- Annual tax amount: $2,092
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
This listing is brought to you by Xome
View Auction Details
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$318,500
$303,000 - $334,000
$1,961/mo
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 +6.7% | $26,355 -1.9% |
| 2024 | $1,961 -0.8% | $26,875 +18.3% |
| 2023 | $1,975 -0.3% | $22,711 +20.7% |
| 2022 | $1,982 +4.2% | $18,819 +1.4% |
| 2021 | $1,903 +3% | $18,551 +8.3% |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $17,130 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,848 +4.8% | $16,749 +32.2% |
| 2018 | $1,763 +4.8% | $12,672 |
| 2017 | $1,682 +2.6% | $12,672 +5% |
| 2016 | $1,640 +11.6% | $12,069 +5% |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $11,494 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $129,672 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $1,369 -2.2% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,399 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Harrison East-South