Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $350,000

    1017 Knoxbridge Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    4beds
    2,296sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $82/mo HOA

    What's special

    Formal dining roomLarge covered back patio
    278 days
    |
    154
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Capricciuolo 0722930 817-947-4689,

    Executive Dream Realty Group 817-947-4689

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21032637

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 23 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Breakfast room nook
      • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 8
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 23 x 16
      Utility room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7 x 5
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Vented Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Cable TV, Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Stone
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,296 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Pool features: None, Community
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 181124

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Municipal Utilities, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fishing, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Devonshire Ph 1b
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $245 quarterly
      • HOA name: Devonshire
      • HOA phone: 972-552-2820
      Location
      • Region: Forney

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $152/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $381,254
      • Annual tax amount: $10,237
      • Date on market: 8/15/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 278 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,739/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Contingent$350,000$152/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21032637 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Listed for sale$350,000-16.6%$152/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21032637 Report a problem
        4/29/2022Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #20016960 Report a problem
        4/4/2022Pending sale$419,900$183/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20016960 Report a problem
        3/28/2022Contingent$419,900$183/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20016960 Report a problem
        3/25/2022Listed for sale$419,900+44.8%$183/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20016960 Report a problem
        8/1/2019Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        7/3/2019Pending sale$289,900$126/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Rockwall #14090543 Report a problem
        6/7/2019Price change$289,900-1.7%$126/sqft
        5/20/2019Listed for sale$295,000$128/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential #14090543 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $381,254 -6.6%
        2024-- $408,287 -5.1%
        2023-- $430,051 +11.5%
        2022-- $385,772 +26%
        2021-- $306,232 +4.4%
        2020-- $293,220 -0.7%
        2019-- $295,390 +9.6%
        2018-- $269,490 -0.5%
        2017$7,794 -1.4%$270,900 +1.6%
        2016$7,906 +629.5%$266,690 +662%
        2015$1,084 $35,000
        2014$1,084 $35,000
        2013-- $35,000
        2012-- $35,000
        2011-- $35,000
        2010-- $35,000 +97.7%
        2009-- $17,700 -11.5%
        2008-- $20,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Devonshire

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable