Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    1018 Pritchard Island Rd, Inverness, FL 34450

    2beds
    1,276sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air, electric, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Electric, central

    What's special

    Boat docksTennis courtsScreen porchBreakfast barCarpet in bedroomsOpen floor planCommunity pool
    AVAILABLE JULY 1 - PRITCHARD ISLAND - WATERFRONT - Community Pool, Tennis Courts and Boat Docks. 2 Bedroom,2 Bath Plus Den/Office, 2 Car Garage, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Carpet in Bedrooms, Open Floor Plan, Cathedral Ceilings in the Great Room, Kitchen and Dining, Breakfast Bar. Master Bath has Walk in Shower, Guest Bath has Tub/Shower, Screen Porch, Inside Laundry with Stackable Washer/Dryer.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Stacked
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,276 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Waterfront
    • On waterfront: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20E19S080060000N00010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Inverness

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #854830 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #830480 Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    2/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2017Sold$145,000-14.2%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2007Sold$169,000$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 34450