Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $508,100

    1018 Timberwyck Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810

    4beds
    2baths
    2,125sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $508,100 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $3,067 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $508,100

    $467,000 - $549,000

    $3,067/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,049/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this rare find in North Wilmington! This beautifully remodeled home, located in Ramblewood, has been updated from top to bottom with all the bells and wistles. You'll be all smiles from the moment you walk in the door to the home's newly finished hardwood floor and elegant trim work. Continue into the kitchen where you'll find all new granite countertops, new cabinets and stainless steel appliances, new tile floor and backsplash, and more! This home also features new bathrooms, replacement windows, new roof, and new systems which include the furness, air conditioning unit and water heater. The wow factor continues on the outside of the house with a gorgeous patio on the rear of the house, and a regraded yard with beautiful green sod. Conveniently located near I-95 and I-495, this property perfect for a family on the go. Open house Sunday, March 20th. Come out and see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,125 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0603500233

Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2011Sold$295,000-6.3%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2011Listed for sale$314,900+5.3%$148/sqft
    Source: Mike Riches #5853928 Report a problem
    3/30/2011Listing removed$299,000$141/sqft
    Source: Mike Riches #5853928 Report a problem
    3/20/2011Listed for sale$299,000+66.1%$141/sqft
    Source: Mike Riches #5853928 Report a problem
    11/17/2010Sold$180,000-17.8%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2010Price change$219,000-4.4%$103/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Sunvest Realty #5672292 Report a problem
    6/12/2010Listed for sale$229,000-0.4%$108/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Sunvest Realty #5672292 Report a problem
    6/10/2010Sold$230,000-3.8%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2010Price change$239,000-4%$112/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Sunvest Realty #5672292 Report a problem
    4/2/2010Price change$249,000-3.9%$117/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Sunvest Realty #5672292 Report a problem
    3/13/2010Listed for sale$259,000+12.6%$122/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Sunvest Realty #5672292 Report a problem
    1/12/2010Sold$230,000$108/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $445,600 +493.3%
    2024$2,858 +9.4%$75,100
    2023$2,612 -1.7%$75,100
    2022$2,657 +0%$75,100
    2021$2,656 0%$75,100
    2020$2,657 +0.1%$75,100
    2019$2,653 +6.1%$75,100
    2017$2,500 +0.1%$75,100
    2016$2,498 $75,100
    2015$2,498 +8.7%$75,100
    2014$2,299 $75,100
    2013-- $75,100
    2012-- $75,100
    2011-- $75,100 +1.9%
    2010-- $73,700
    2009-- $73,700
    2008-- $73,700
    2007-- $73,700
    2006-- $73,700
    2005-- $73,700
    2004-- $73,700
    2003-- $73,700
    2002-- $73,700
    2001-- $73,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19810