Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $204,800

    1018 Worden Rd, Wickliffe, OH 44092

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $204,800 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,720 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $204,800

    $193,000 - $217,000

    $1,720/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,416/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,416/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your new home! Nestled in a cozy neighborhood, this charming 3 bed, 1 bath home offers endless possibilities. The beautiful hardwood floors reflect the light throughout while providing a classic look and feel to the living space. The updated kitchen and bathroom provide modern amenities without sacrificing the character of this charming abode. Plus, you'll enjoy peace-of-mind knowing that a new roof was installed in 2022! Take advantage of this amazing location that's only 10 minutes from downtown Willoughby's nightlife and eateries and just 20 minutes from Cleveland’s bustling downtown area. And when you're done exploring all that the city has to offer, come back home knowing your large fenced-in backyard offers plenty of privacy - perfect for enjoying those warm summer days! Don't miss out on this opportunity - call now to schedule a tour today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Katelyn E Ryan 330-221-7067,

    Tarter Realty

    Bought with:

    Steve K Forsythe, 268874

    Platinum Real Estate

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4438742MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 9.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 5.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17.00 x 7.00
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 15.00
    Office
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
    Recreation
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 946
    • Finished area below ground: 254

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29A002S000240

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wickliffe
    • Subdivision: Samuel A Harringtons Lakeland

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2023Sold$166,000+7.2%$138/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4438742 Report a problem
    2/18/2023Pending sale$154,900$129/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4438742 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listed for sale$154,900+23.9%$129/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4438742 Report a problem
    10/24/2019Sold$125,000+0.1%$104/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4126860 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Pending sale$124,900$104/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Madison #4126860 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listed for sale$124,900+64.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #4126860 Report a problem
    2/27/2012Sold$76,000-5%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2011Price change$80,000-5.9%$67/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 HomeStar #3229330 Report a problem
    9/27/2011Price change$85,000-5.6%$71/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 HomeStar #3229330 Report a problem
    8/24/2011Price change$90,000-5.3%$75/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 HomeStar #3229330 Report a problem
    7/31/2011Price change$95,000-5%$79/sqft
    Source: HomeStar #3229330 Report a problem
    7/7/2011Price change$100,000-16.7%$83/sqft
    Source: HomeStar #3229330 Report a problem
    5/25/2011Price change$120,000+14.3%$100/sqft
    Source: HomeStar #3229330 Report a problem
    5/19/2011Listed for sale$105,000$88/sqft
    Source: Century 21 HomeStar #3229330 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,355 +2.1%$58,660 +27.2%
    2023$3,286 -0.7%$46,120
    2022$3,309 -0.4%$46,120
    2021$3,323 +3.7%$46,120 +22%
    2020$3,205 +0%$37,810
    2019$3,204 +12.4%$37,810 -8.2%
    2018$2,851 $41,170
    2017$2,851 +0.5%$41,170
    2016$2,836 +0.1%$41,170
    2015$2,834 +13.5%$41,170
    2014$2,497 +0%$41,170
    2013$2,496 +27.2%$41,170
    2012$1,963 +0%$41,170 -2.7%
    2011$1,962 +13.4%$42,300
    2010$1,730 +2.5%$42,300 0%
    2009$1,688 -22.4%$42,302 -11%
    2008$2,176 +0.8%$47,530
    2007$2,159 -50.7%$47,530
    2006$4,381 +42.6%$47,530 +42.7%
    2005$3,072 +8.3%$33,310
    2004$2,835 -0.7%$33,310
    2003$2,854 +24.7%$33,310 +24.7%
    2002$2,289 +0.1%$26,709
    2001$2,287 +1.4%$26,709
    2000$2,255 +10.5%$26,709 +10.2%
    1999$2,041 $24,228

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44092