A classic adobe house with a two year roof that features a room-to-room layout and sits on a small, low-maintenance yard with parking space in the back.
The home is being sold AS-IS and needs some TLC, making it an ideal choice for an investor or a buyer looking for a budget-friendly project.
For sale
Price cut: $5.1K (5/13)
$79,950
10184 Haynes Rd, Socorro, TX 79927
3beds
1,198sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$67/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Classic adobe propertySmall low-maintenance yardInterconnected room-to-room layout
- 75 days |
- 922 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicole Rivero 0678683 915-539-3617,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: GEPAR,MLS#: 939652
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- See Remarks
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Gas Oven
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
- Windows: No Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,198
- Total interior livable area: 1,198 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Courtyard
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Features: Standard Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: S533000015010A0
- Zoning: A1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Adobe
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $67/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $153,026
- Annual tax amount: $4,057
- Date on market: 3/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 77 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,382/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $79,950-5.9%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $85,000-4.5%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Contingent | $89,000$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $89,000-10.1%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $99,000$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $153,026 +5.1% |
| 2024 | $3,935 +718.4% | $145,567 +291.9% |
| 2023 | $481 +8.1% | $37,146 +10% |
| 2022 | $445 +6.8% | $33,769 +10% |
| 2021 | $416 +10.5% | $30,699 +10% |
| 2020 | $377 -33.9% | $27,908 |
| 2019 | $570 +5.3% | $27,908 -1% |
| 2018 | $541 +17.2% | $28,185 +9.7% |
| 2017 | $462 +1% | $25,691 |
| 2016 | $457 +3.4% | $25,691 |
| 2015 | $442 | $25,691 +7.1% |
| 2014 | $442 | $23,977 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,977 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,977 +12.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $21,376 -1.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $21,619 -1.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $21,862 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79927