Spacious two-story home offering 2,076 sq ft on 2 private acres with no HOA! This 4-bedroom layout features a primary suite on the main level for added convenience, with additional bedrooms upstairs for separation and flexibility. Enjoy the freedom of acreage living with plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing in a peaceful setting. With a functional floor plan, generous space, and hard-to-find land, this property blends comfort and privacy while still being convenient to town.
Pending
$318,000
1019 Fodie Rd, Quitman, GA 31643
4beds
2,076sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
2 Acres Lot
$317,400 Zestimate®
$153/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious two-story homePeaceful settingFunctional floor planGenerous spaceAdditional bedrooms upstairs
- 33 days |
- 630 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Haley Kervian,
Canopy Realty Group
Source: South Georgia MLS,MLS#: 153245
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,076
- Total interior livable area: 2,076 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 3+ Cars, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Rear Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 09300024
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Colquitt
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: North East (00035)
HOA
- Amenities included: None
Location
- Region: Quitman
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $153/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $219,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,566
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Road surface type: Graded Dirt
Estimated market value
$317,400
$302,000 - $333,000
$2,069/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $318,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $318,000+15.6%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Sold | $275,000+1796.6%$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2019 | Sold | $14,500-90.3%$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2017 | Listing removed | $149,900$72/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $149,900$72/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2016 | Listing removed | $149,900$72/sqft |
Source: DeVane Realty #908693 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $149,900+2171.2%$72/sqft |
Source: DeVane Realty #908693 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2011 | Sold | $6,600-90.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2011 | Sold | $71,199-46.1%$34/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2011 | Sold | $132,000+500%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2006 | Sold | $22,000$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 +4.7% | $87,960 |
| 2024 | $2,451 +12.9% | $87,960 +12% |
| 2023 | $2,171 -0.9% | $78,548 +6.4% |
| 2022 | $2,191 +14% | $73,816 +14.2% |
| 2021 | $1,923 -1.9% | $64,612 -2.3% |
| 2020 | $1,960 +11.4% | $66,120 +13.4% |
| 2019 | $1,759 -0.9% | $58,312 -1% |
| 2018 | $1,776 +16.1% | $58,884 +11.6% |
| 2017 | $1,529 -2% | $52,740 -2% |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $53,820 +8.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $49,560 -3% |
| 2014 | -- | $51,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,080 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,887/mo
Principal & interest
$1548
Property taxes
$339
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31643