1019 Red Lodge Creek Rd, Red Lodge, MT 59068
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,518/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,518/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,518/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jon Ussin 406-855-4572,
U Bar S Real Estate
Jon Ussin, RRE-BRO-LIC-4106
U Bar S Real Estate
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Waterfront features: Creek, Stream, Waterfront
- Body of water: Red Lodge Creek
Lot
- Size: 138 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 10044606202020901
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Red Lodge
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Has irrigation water rights: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Price change | $1,660,000+10.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Contingent | $1,500,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000+114.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2016 | Listing removed | $699,900 |
Source: Thistledew Land Co. #245632 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $699,900-12.5% |
Source: Thistledew Land Co. #245632 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2015 | Listing removed | $799,900 |
Source: Thistledew Land Co. #245632 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2015 | Price change | $799,900-5.9% |
Source: Thistledew Land Co. #245632 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2014 | Listed for sale | $850,000 |
Source: Thistledew Land Co. #245632 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 59068