Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,176,200

    1019 Ridgehaven Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    6beds
    5,106sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $1,176,200 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $5,824 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,176,200

    $1.09M - $1.27M

    $5,824/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,509/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,509/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Do not miss this opportunity - priced below market value!! Stunning best describes this Pulte built Hampton II model home in Brandywine Overlook. This home features every amenity possible with some of the best views in Chester County! For the next lucky homeowner, features include: open floor plan with hardwoods throughout 1st floor, expansive kitchen opening to family room perfect for entertaining, office, living room, dining room and powder room complete the first floor. Head outside for more entertaining on the tree deck that spans most of the length of the house. The second floor is a relaxing retreat for everyone! Every bedroom has access to a newly renovated bathroom with the master bedroom in it's own tranquil world. The suite offers a sitting area that could be a 6th bedroom/exercise room/library. You will never want to leave the ensuite with soaking tub, sumptuous custom shower and separate sinks. Finished walkout basement includes a gas fireplace and several living areas including 5th bedroom and full bath. Truly a joy to call home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,106 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 510700231100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Chester

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/8/2016Sold$650,000+4%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2015Price change$625,000-1.6%$122/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6621597 Report a problem
    11/25/2015Price change$635,000-2.3%$124/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6621597 Report a problem
    10/7/2015Price change$650,000-1.5%$127/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6621597 Report a problem
    8/18/2015Price change$660,000-2.1%$129/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6621597 Report a problem
    8/5/2015Listed for sale$674,500+7.9%$132/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6621597 Report a problem
    8/22/2014Sold$625,000-0.6%$122/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/28/2014Listed for sale$629,000+8.4%$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #6415529 Report a problem
    2/7/2012Sold$580,000-4.8%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/2011Listed for sale$609,000+1.7%$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #5714424 Report a problem
    10/19/2011Listing removed$599,000$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TOWN AND COUNTRY #5714424 Report a problem
    9/28/2011Price change$599,000-1.6%$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TOWN AND COUNTRY #5714424 Report a problem
    6/25/2011Price change$609,000-1.6%$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TOWN AND COUNTRY #5714424 Report a problem
    10/27/2010Price change$619,000-1.6%$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #5714424 Report a problem
    5/24/2010Listed for sale$629,000+23.3%$123/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #5714424 Report a problem
    8/23/2000Sold$510,275$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,230 +2.1%$342,200
    2024$10,021 +1.9%$342,200
    2023$9,833 0%$342,200
    2022$9,834 +2.2%$342,200
    2021$9,620 +133.9%$342,200
    2020$4,113 -54.9%$342,200
    2019$9,117 +2.3%$342,200
    2018$8,915 +9900.4%$342,200
    2017$89 -99.1%$342,200
    2016$9,777 $342,200
    2015$9,777 $342,200
    2014$9,777 $342,200
    2013-- $342,200 -22.7%
    2012-- $442,760
    2011-- $442,760
    2010-- $442,760
    2009-- $442,760
    2008-- $442,760
    2007-- $442,760
    2006-- $442,760
    2005-- $442,760
    2004-- $442,760 +4.5%
    2003-- $423,540
    2000-- $423,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19382