Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $24,100

    1019 Turkey Rd NW, Olympia, WA 98502

    0beds
    0baths
    0.35Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1/sqft
    $1,557 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,557/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $118/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $118/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for seclusion yet only 15 miles from downtown Olympia? Buy a beautiful lot in Summit Lake area for your future home. Site offers possible views of the lake. Buyer(s) to do all feasibility studies to their satisfaction. Sellers have not researched what it will take to build.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 31,195 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Topography: Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 77100210200

• Sewer: Not Available
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Possesion: Closing
    • Electricity: In Street
    • Road information: Paved
    • Style: 40 - Res-Less thn 1 Ac
    • Potential terms: Cash Out, Conventional
    • Property features: Partially Cleared, Lightly Treed, Brush
    • Lot details: Secluded, Paved Street
    • View: Territorial, Lake
    • Water: Well Needed
    • Restrictions: Unknown
    • Topography: Sloped
    • Offers: Reviewed on receipt
    • Commission: 5

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2021Sold$10,000-33.3%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1563253 Report a problem
    12/5/2020Price change$15,000-11.8%
    Source: Virgil Adams Real Estate, Inc. #1563253 Report a problem
    10/5/2020Listed for sale$17,000$1/sqft
    9/14/2020Pending sale$17,000$1/sqft
    2/10/2020Listed for sale$17,000-51.4%$1/sqft
    11/14/2018Listing removed$35,000$1/sqft
    Source: City Realty, Inc. #1326811 Report a problem
    7/11/2018Listed for sale$35,000+12.9%$1/sqft
    Source: City Realty, Inc. #1326811 Report a problem
    9/2/2017Listing removed$31,000$1/sqft
    Source: Van Dorm Realtors #1079150 Report a problem
    2/17/2017Listed for sale$31,000+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Van Dorm Realtors #1079150 Report a problem
    2/4/2016Listing removed$29,000$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Link Real Estate Report a problem
    11/24/2015Listed for sale$29,000-25.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Link Real Estate Report a problem
    6/14/2010Listing removed$39,000$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #29097203 Report a problem
    7/10/2009Listed for sale$39,000-35%$1/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Group #29097203 Report a problem
    5/13/2009Listing removed$60,000$2/sqft
    Source: Cevado Technologies #28140246 Report a problem
    8/31/2008Listed for sale$60,000$2/sqft
    Source: Cevado Technologies #28140246 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$272 +6%$24,100 +7.1%
    2023$256 +16.1%$22,500 +14.8%
    2022$221 -7.9%$19,600 +4.8%
    2021$239 -17.3%$18,700 -9.7%
    2020$290 +48.7%$20,700 +34.4%
    2019$195 -2.2%$15,400 +1.3%
    2018$199 -8.1%$15,200 +35.1%
    2017$217 $11,250 -29%
    2016$217 $15,850 +1%
    2014$217 -6.2%$15,700
    2007$231 +0%--
    2006$231 --
    2005-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- $4,800
    2000$84 $4,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98502