Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    1019 Wilderness Rd, Friendsville, TN 37737

    3beds
    1,760sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $389,800 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $2,217 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,800

    $355,000 - $425,000

    $2,217/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,210/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,210/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming, home in scenic Friendsville, TN, just a short walk to Fort Loudon Lake access. Nestled in a serene, wooded setting, this lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect retreat. Situated on a generous .53 acre lot, ideal for outdoor enthusiasts and nature lovers alike, put your boat or kayaks in the water in minutes at the local TVA ramp!. As you step inside the newly renovated interior, you'll be greeted by plenty of natural light, highlighting the home's cozy charm. The freshly updated eat-in kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space, perfect for preparing meals and entertaining. Enjoy the ultimate in convenience with a main level en suite master bedroom. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with charming front and back porches. Don't miss out, too many updates to mention—this home is packed with brand new features throughout! Schedule your appointment today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carie Seim 865-378-8778,

    The Price Agency, Realty Executives

    Bought with:

    Kristy Rucker, 365438

    Wallace

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1294511MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,760
    • Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Dimensions: 102.6 x 224.8 IRR
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 032E C 008.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

DateEventPrice
    8/27/2025Sold$385,000-9.4%$219/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294511 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Pending sale$425,000$241/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294511 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Price change$425,000-4.5%$241/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294511 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Price change$445,000-1.1%$253/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294511 Report a problem
    4/13/2025Price change$449,900-2.2%$256/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294511 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Pending sale$459,900$261/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294511 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Price change$459,900-3.2%$261/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1294511 Report a problem
    3/12/2025Listed for sale$475,000+31.9%$270/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/27/2022Sold$360,000-9.8%$205/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2869845 Report a problem
    4/9/2022Pending sale$399,000$227/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1185945 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listed for sale$399,000+101.5%$227/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1185945 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/19/2017Listing removed$198,000$113/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/19/2016Listed for sale$198,000+21.5%$113/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2015Sold$163,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2014Sold$163,000-4.1%$93/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #889567 Report a problem
    6/11/2014Pending sale$169,900$97/sqft
    Source: Realty III, Inc. #889567 Report a problem
    6/6/2014Listed for sale$169,900+49%$97/sqft
    Source: Realty III, Inc. #889567 Report a problem
    4/13/1998Sold$114,000+1166.7%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/1995Sold$9,000$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,312 $82,525
    2024$1,312 $82,525
    2023$1,312 +23.5%$82,525 +91.9%
    2022$1,062 $43,000
    2021$1,062 $43,000
    2020$1,062 $43,000
    2019$1,062 +7.6%$43,000 +7.6%
    2018$987 +2.1%$39,975
    2017$967 $39,975
    2016$967 +12.5%$39,975
    2015$859 $39,975
    2014-- $39,975 +6%
    2013$811 $37,725
    2012$811 0%$37,725 0%
    2011$811 +5.4%$37,733
    2010$770 $37,733
    2009-- $37,733 +10.7%
    2008$760 $34,094
    2007$760 +2.3%$34,094
    2006$743 -10.3%$34,094
    2005$828 +37.7%$34,094 +21.9%
    2004$601 $27,976
    2002$601 $27,976
    2001-- $27,976 -75%
    2000-- $111,903

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37737