Metropolitan Fishers offers the ultimate in apartment living. Lush landscape is wonderfully accented by a wooded creek. Conveniently located within minutes of major malls and businesses, restaurants, and the sought-after Hamilton Southeastern School District. You'll be met with private entrances and spacious floorplans. Our ambitious list of amenities ensures our residents always have something to do! Complete with resort-style pool and sundeck, 24-Hour fitness center, tennis court, volleyball court, community barbeque, coffee bar, and more! So, what are you waiting for? Make yourself at home, at The Metropolitan at Fishers.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,325/mo
Fees may apply
10190 Allisonville Rd #1430, Fishers, IN 46038
2beds
995sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Resort-style pool and sundeckSpacious floorplansPrivate entrancesWooded creekLush landscape
- 13 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Large Closets, WD Hookup
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 995 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Concierge, Granite Countertops, Nine-Foot Ceilings, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Online Services (Resident Portal & App), Package Receiving, Pet Friendly, Pet Park, Picnic Area, Resident Social Events, Stainless Steel Finishes, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Major remodel year: 2017
Building
Details
- Building name: Metropolitan Fishers
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Fishers
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 14 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,325+0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $1,320+0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,310+0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,299-10%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listing removed | $1,444$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $1,444+1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,424+0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listing removed | $1,416$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Price change | $1,416-6.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,516$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2025 | Listing removed | $1,516$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,516+5.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,435$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,435$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 46038