Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10K (3/20)
    $160,000

    10199 Ga Highway 296, Stapleton, GA 30823

    4beds
    1,440sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1996
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Experience peaceful country living on a spacious one-acre lot in the friendly town of Stapleton. This beautifully updated, move-in ready home features LVP flooring throughout and modern touches from the moment you arrive—including board-and-batten exterior accents and durable Hardie siding. Inside, the open-concept great room showcases a modern fireplace and flows into a stunning kitchen with a huge island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. All updates were completed within the past three years, including a new HVAC system for added comfort. The generous primary suite offers a tile shower and an enormous walk-in closet designed with convenience in mind. Additional perks include no HOA, USDA-eligible financing, and plenty of space to roam. All appliances remain—refrigerator, washer, and dryer—making this home completely move-in ready. You'll love the thoughtful updates, stylish finishes, and quiet setting this property offers. Don't miss out on this welcoming retreat with modern comfort and country charm.
    170 days
    |
    243
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Harper White 706-863-1775,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98252253MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Great room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 18 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: LVT/LVP
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,440
      • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Other
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: See Remarks
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 231 x 183
      • Features: See Remarks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0049A01802

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $111/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $20,982
      • Annual tax amount: $286
      • Date on market: 11/14/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 170 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Rachel White

      (706) 399-9223

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $983/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$160,000$111/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10680029 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$160,000-5.9%$111/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10680029 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Price change$170,000-4.5%$118/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #549286 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Price change$178,000-3.8%$124/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #549286 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Price change$185,000-5.1%$128/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #549286 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Listed for sale$195,000+2.6%$135/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #549286 Report a problem
        12/31/2024Sold$190,000$132/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10421423 Report a problem
        12/3/2024Listed for sale$190,000$132/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10421423 Report a problem
        11/13/2024Listing removed$190,000$132/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10347953 Report a problem
        11/10/2024Price change$190,000-5%$132/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10347953 Report a problem
        10/5/2024Price change$199,900-4.8%$139/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10347953 Report a problem
        8/25/2024Price change$209,900-2.3%$146/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10347953 Report a problem
        7/30/2024Listed for sale$214,900$149/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10347953 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2018$286 $8,393 -0.7%
        2017-- $8,453 +1.4%
        2016-- $8,340

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30823

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable