This 1348 square foot apartment home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 102 Amerson Orchard Rd #120, Georgetown, KY 40324.
Apartment for rent
$2,083/mo
Fees may apply
102 Amerson Orchard Rd #120, Georgetown, KY 40324
3beds
1,348sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Wed Jul 15 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Individual Climate Control
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,348 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, AcceptsCreditCardPayments, Community Events, Exterior Type: Conventional, Free Internet, Free Weights, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Online Rent Payment, Package Lockers, PetsAllowed, Private Bathroom, Virtual Tours
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Major remodel year: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: Amerson Orchard Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Pool
- Security: Security System
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Georgetown
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 3 months, 6 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 18 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,083+4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Listing removed | $2,003$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,003$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 40324