Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $265,000

    102 Audubon Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1954
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $311,200 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $2,442 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $311,200

    $296,000 - $330,000

    $2,442/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,442/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,442/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,503/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated basement rancher with rare large flat backyard conveniently located near Glenwood Elementary School. All new windows (pictures do not show new windows), LVT flooring, paint, and bath fixtures. Great mid-modern floor plan with large windows in living/dining room overlooking yard and Oak Ridge style galley kitchen. Finished portion of basement perfect for game or media room. Unfinished portion ready for storage needs or workshop.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Susan Calabrese 865-693-3232,

    Realty Executives Associates

    Bought with:

    Steven Lee Hensley, 345084

    Realty Executives Associates

    Derrik Stanley, 366539

    Realty Executives Associates

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2834607MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: Exterior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,632
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,056
    • Finished area below ground: 576

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Other, Level
    • Topography: Other,Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 094C B 06400 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding, Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2023Sold$265,000$162/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2834607 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Pending sale$265,000$162/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1242809 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Listed for sale$265,000+47%$162/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1242809 Report a problem
    7/5/2023Sold$180,280+0.2%$110/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1229063 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Pending sale$180,000$110/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1229063 Report a problem
    6/3/2023Listed for sale$180,000+43.1%$110/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1229063 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Sold$125,804$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,941 +42.9%$69,700 +144.8%
    2024$1,358 +15.6%$28,475 +15.6%
    2023$1,175 $24,625
    2022$1,175 $24,625
    2021$1,175 $24,625
    2020$1,175 +115%$24,625 +21.5%
    2019$546 -47.5%$20,275
    2018$1,041 +97.9%$20,275
    2017$526 $20,275
    2016$526 $20,275
    2015-- $20,275
    2014-- $20,275 -7.3%
    2013-- $21,875
    2011$1,037 +1.9%$21,875
    2010$1,017 $21,875
    2009-- $21,875 +20.9%
    2008$986 +2.3%$18,100
    2007$965 +1.9%$18,100
    2006$947 $18,100
    2005$947 -14.1%$18,100
    2004$1,102 +12.3%$18,100 +10.9%
    2003$981 $16,325 -0.1%
    2001-- $16,340 -75%
    2000-- $65,361

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830