Located in Battle Mountain, Nevada, this fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home with an additional office that could easily serve as a 4th bedroom offers the space, upgrades, and location buyers are looking for. The home features a desirable open floor plan with a split bedroom layout, giving the primary suite added privacy from the other bedrooms. This property has been completely refreshed with major updates including a new roof, all new luxury vinyl plank flooring and carpet, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated light fixtures, and a beautifully upgraded kitchen with granite countertops. Both bathrooms have been renovated with new vanities, sinks, and toilets, giving the home a clean, modern feel throughout. Additional improvements include newer skirting, a new gas line to the home, and new exterior back steps. The interior feels and smells bright, clean, and move-in ready. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet, and one of the guest bedrooms also includes a walk-in closet for added storage. Situated on a large lot with a fenced yard and low-maintenance gravel landscaping, this property is conveniently located near Borealis Park, the junior high school, and the local sports complex, making it a great option for buyers looking for a well-updated home in a desirable area of Battle Mountain.
Active
$249,000
102 Bastian Rd, Battle Mountain, NV 89820
3beds
1,620sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1996
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New exterior back stepsNewer skirtingLow-maintenance gravel landscapingDesirable open floor planSplit bedroom layoutUpdated light fixturesNew roof
- 24 days |
- 263 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Quincee Heinz B.143938LLC 775-455-5801,
RE/MAX Legend
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005091
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), No Interior Steps, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,620
- Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 00243402
- Zoning: R1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Keyless Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Battle Mountain
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $33,145
- Annual tax amount: $625
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 250 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,Relocation Property
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,498/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,000+91.5%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Sold | $130,000-31.5%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Contingent | $189,900$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $189,900-17.4%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $229,900-2.2%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Price change | $235,000-5.6%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Contingent | $249,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,000+737.4%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Sold | $29,735$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 +7.5% | $20,078 +17.8% |
| 2024 | $541 +10.1% | $17,042 +5.8% |
| 2023 | $491 +7.6% | $16,102 +3% |
| 2022 | $456 +2.3% | $15,632 +1.8% |
| 2021 | $446 | $15,351 +0.7% |
| 2020 | $446 | $15,251 +26.3% |
| 2019 | $446 +5% | $12,078 +1.5% |
| 2018 | $425 | $11,895 +0.3% |
| 2017 | $425 -2.8% | $11,854 +1.8% |
| 2016 | $437 | $11,640 -0.4% |
| 2015 | $437 | $11,687 +1.9% |
| 2014 | $437 | $11,465 +0.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $11,375 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,375 -7.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $12,253 -9.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $13,571 +11.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $12,136 -10.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $13,565 -3.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $14,086 +2.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $13,686 -2.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $13,999 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 89820