Rare opportunity to own a waterfront residence in prestigious Ocean Ridge with approved plans and renderings included for a brand-new coastal contemporary estate. Set on a 13,022 SF lot along the Dolphin Canal Waterway, the proposed 2-story home offers approximately 4,000 SF under air with 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. Designed for exceptional indoor-outdoor living, plans feature soaring ceilings, open living spaces, a gourmet kitchen, first-floor guest suite or office, luxurious primary suite, covered patio, pool, spa, and private waterfront setting. Opportunity to purchase both lots and create one larger custom waterfront estate. Minutes to Delray Beach, beaches, dining, and shopping. Information provided by the listing brokerage and its representatives—including pricing, measurements, square footage, lot dimensions, calculations, statistics, and media—is believed to be accurate but is not guaranteed and may be subject to errors, omissions, or changes without notice. Buyers and sellers are encouraged to independently verify all details and complete their own due diligence before entering into any transaction
For sale
$2,500,000
102 Bonito Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
4beds
4,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2027
0.3 Acres Lot
$2,421,800 Zestimate®
$625/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Waterfront residenceOpen living spacesGourmet kitchenSoaring ceilingsPrivate waterfront settingCovered patioLuxurious primary suite
- 28 days |
- 479 |
- 17 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Renee Nicole Strack 443-955-3363,
Serhant
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26018456
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Other
Features
- High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Other, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Other
- Windows: Other
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,689
- Total interior livable area: 4,000 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canal, Intercoastal, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Canal,Intercoastal,Water
- Waterfront features: Canal Access, Canal Front, Intracoastal Access, No Fixed Bridges, Ocean Access, Seawall
- Frontage type: Waterfront
- Frontage length: 35.00,35.00
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 46434522100001020
- Zoning: RSF (city)
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Concrete,Tile
Condition
- To Be Built
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2027
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: MC CORMICK MILE ADD 1
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ocean Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $625/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,283,469
- Annual tax amount: $25,069
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$2,421,800
$2.30M - $2.54M
$4,049/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,500,000+98.7%$625/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2021 | Sold | $1,258,220-21.3%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2021 | Price change | $1,599,000-10.7%$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2021 | Price change | $1,790,000-5.3%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2021 | Price change | $1,890,000-5%$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,990,000+2.1%$498/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2021 | Sold | $1,950,000+160%$488/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2021 | Sold | $750,000$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,222 +5.9% | $1,166,790 +10% |
| 2023 | $20,981 +15.2% | $1,060,718 +10% |
| 2022 | $18,205 -8.6% | $964,289 -8.9% |
| 2021 | $19,920 +1.3% | $1,058,741 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $19,655 +1.2% | $1,044,123 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $19,414 | $1,020,648 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $19,414 +4.9% | $1,001,617 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $18,508 +1.1% | $981,016 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $18,303 -0.8% | $960,838 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $18,448 -2.5% | $954,159 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $18,917 +1.3% | $946,586 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $18,683 +0.4% | $932,597 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $18,611 -4.3% | $917,008 -2.7% |
| 2011 | $19,447 -7% | $942,134 -6% |
| 2010 | $20,913 -12.7% | $1,002,775 -14.6% |
| 2009 | $23,948 -1.4% | $1,174,007 -8.1% |
| 2008 | $24,277 +5.9% | $1,277,302 +3% |
| 2007 | $22,924 -3.9% | $1,240,099 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $23,853 | $1,209,853 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,174,615 +129.8% |
| 2004 | $5,554 +5240.4% | $511,043 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $104 -98.9% | $501,514 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $9,834 +0.3% | $489,760 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $9,807 +4% | $482,047 +3% |
| 2000 | $9,434 +4.1% | $468,007 -3.5% |
| 1999 | $9,062 | $484,807 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33435