Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $315,300

    102 Carlton Rd, Syracuse, NY 13207

    3beds
    2,075sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $315,300 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,323 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,300

    $290,000 - $341,000

    $2,323/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Buyer's remorse gives you a second look! Tremendous opportunity to own this rare ranch property in the Strathmore neighborhood. Located near the dead end of Carlton Rd., this home sits on a double lot and is walking distance to the Woodland Reservoir. The main level of this home offers 3 nicely sized bedrooms, 2 FULL baths, an updated eat in kitchen, formal dining room, a large living room with fireplace and hardwood flooring, a separate family room/den that leads to the 3 season room/enclosed porch. The lower level of the home offers a large partly finished living/game room, a separate office/workshop area and laundry. This home also has an attached two car garage and a large walk up attic. Expect to be impressed!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Attic Fan, Cable TV Available, Circuit Breakers - Some, Drapes - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Security System - Leased
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Drapes
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
    • Attic: Stair Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,075 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Florida/Sun Room- Unheated
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Frontage length: 212
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    • Features: Neighborhood Street, Near Bus Line
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31150008104300

• Existing
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Leased
    Location
    • Region: Syracuse

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range Electric
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Shake Siding
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • FrontageLength: 212
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LeaseAmount: 0
    • StructureType: House
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Enclosed, Florida/Sun Room- Unheated
    • ExteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Cable TV Available, Private Yard
    • InteriorFeatures: Attic Fan, Cable TV Available, Circuit Breakers - Some, Drapes - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Security System - Leased
    • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
    • WindowFeatures: Drapes
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal Dining Room
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System Leased
    • Gas: Gas
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • LotFeatures: Neighborhood Street, Near Bus Line
    • Attic: Stair Access
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.0000
    • MlsStatus: U-Under Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2019Sold$162,000-4.6%$78/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1214237 Report a problem
    9/19/2019Pending sale$169,900$82/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Syracuse #S1214237 Report a problem
    8/23/2019Price change$169,900-5.6%$82/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Syracuse #S1214237 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Listed for sale$179,900+100.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Syracuse #S1214237 Report a problem
    4/25/1986Sold$89,900$43/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $133,000 +6.4%
    2024-- $125,000
    2023-- $125,000
    2022-- $125,000
    2021-- $125,000
    2020-- $125,000 +17.9%
    2019-- $106,000
    2018-- $106,000
    2017$4,155 +144%$106,000
    2016$1,702 $106,000
    2015-- $106,000
    2014-- $106,000
    2013-- $106,000
    2012-- $106,000
    2011-- $106,000
    2010-- $106,000
    2009-- $106,000
    2008-- $106,000
    2007-- $106,000
    2006-- $106,000
    2005-- $106,000
    2004-- $106,000
    2003-- $106,000
    2002-- $106,000
    2001-- $106,000
    2000-- $106,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Strathmore