Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $97,800

    102 Dixon Rd, Clymer, PA 15728

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1932
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $97,800 Zestimate®
    $67/sqft
    $1,482 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $97,800

    $73,000 - $121,000

    $1,482/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $536/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $536/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4 bedroom home is located in Clymer Borough and features an updated bathroom, hardwood floors, spacious lot and 1 car garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1500643100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1932

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clymer

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • Parking Description: Detached Garage
    • Pool: 0
    • Roof: Composition
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Water: Public
    • County Or Parish: Indiana
    • Sewage: Public
    • Architecture: Colonial
    • Insulation: Unknown
    • Baths Full Locations: Upper
    • Style: 2 Story or 2 Level
    • Floors: Hard Wood, Wall to Wall, Laminate
    • Heat Type: Gas
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Construction: Frame
    • Last Change Type: Back On Market

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2019Sold$35,500-11%$24/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1361985 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Pending sale$39,900$27/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Indiana, PA-Kuzneski and Lockard Real Estate #1361985 Report a problem
    6/24/2019Listed for sale$39,900$27/sqft
    Source: HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA #1361985 Report a problem
    1/9/2019Listing removed$39,900$27/sqft
    Source: KUZNESKI & LOCKARD, INC. #1361985 Report a problem
    1/2/2019Listed for sale$39,900$27/sqft
    Source: KUZNESKI & LOCKARD, INC. #1361985 Report a problem
    10/18/2018Pending sale$39,900$27/sqft
    Source: KUZNESKI & LOCKARD, INC. #1361985 Report a problem
    9/24/2018Listed for sale$39,900-16.9%$27/sqft
    Source: KUZNESKI & LOCKARD, INC. #1361985 Report a problem
    3/7/2018Listing removed$48,000$33/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Strayer and Associates #49487 Report a problem
    2/26/2018Price change$48,000-4%$33/sqft
    12/1/2017Price change$50,000-7.4%$34/sqft
    10/29/2017Price change$54,000-15.6%$37/sqft
    10/13/2017Price change$64,000-14.1%$44/sqft
    9/30/2017Price change$74,500-3.1%$51/sqft
    9/14/2017Listed for sale$76,900$53/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,573 +1.5%$58,500
    2024$1,549 +5.2%$58,500
    2023$1,473 +4.8%$58,500
    2022$1,406 0%$58,500
    2021$1,406 +2.8%$58,500
    2020$1,367 +7%$58,500
    2019$1,278 $58,500
    2018$1,278 +3.8%$58,500
    2017$1,231 $58,500
    2016-- $58,500 +2004.3%
    2015-- $2,780
    2014-- $2,780
    2013-- $2,780
    2012-- $2,780
    2011-- $2,780
    2010-- $2,780
    2009-- $2,780
    2008-- $2,780
    2007-- $2,780
    2006-- $2,780 +43.3%
    2005-- $1,940
    2004-- $1,940
    2003-- $1,940
    2002-- $1,940
    2000-- $1,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15728