Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $615,000

    102 Fawn Ridge Ln, Norwalk, CT 06851

    2beds
    1,254sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $615,000 Zestimate®
    $490/sqft
    $3,087 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $615,000

    $584,000 - $646,000

    $3,087/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,466/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,466/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1254 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 102 Fawn Ridge Ln, Norwalk, CT 06851.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,254 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: NORWM5B35L4102

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norwalk

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2021Sold$480,000-1%$383/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/21/2020Listing removed$485,000$387/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/5/2020Listed for sale$485,000+55.4%$387/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2016Sold$312,000-8.2%$249/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2016Pending sale$339,900$271/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #99133919 Report a problem
    5/18/2016Listed for sale$339,900-1.4%$271/sqft
    2/16/2016Listing removed$344,900$275/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #99121284 Report a problem
    11/20/2015Price change$344,900-1.4%$275/sqft
    9/26/2015Listed for sale$349,900+88.6%$279/sqft
    9/16/2015Listing removed$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Fairfield #99110836 Report a problem
    6/28/2015Listed for rent$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Fairfield #99110836 Report a problem
    8/12/1996Sold$185,500+11.2%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/1992Sold$166,750$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,375 +1.6%$352,760
    2024$8,246 +36.1%$352,760 +45.3%
    2023$6,059 +15.1%$242,700
    2022$5,262 +3.7%$242,700
    2021$5,075 -11.4%$242,700
    2020$5,729 +1.3%$242,700
    2019$5,657 -1%$242,700 +10.1%
    2018$5,714 +3.6%$220,380
    2017$5,515 +9.5%$220,380
    2015$5,036 -8.7%$220,380
    2014$5,518 -11.3%$220,380 -21.4%
    2013$6,224 +3.8%$280,560
    2012$5,998 +2.8%$280,560
    2011$5,836 +1.1%$280,560
    2010$5,771 +3.7%$280,560
    2009$5,566 +13%$280,560 +28.4%
    2008$4,924 +4.9%$218,470 +1.1%
    2007$4,692 +2.9%$216,020 +10.1%
    2006$4,561 -16.3%$196,245 -9.2%
    2005$5,446 +27.6%$216,020 +37.9%
    2004$4,267 +10%$156,695 +14.4%
    2003$3,879 -3.2%$136,920 +25.3%
    2001$4,007 -2.2%$109,270 +14.5%
    2000$4,096 +9.2%$95,445 +16.9%
    1999$3,750 $81,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06851