Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $493,000

    102 Foxcroft Rd, Suffolk, VA 23435

    4beds
    2,760sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $528,900 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $3,358 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $528,900

    $502,000 - $555,000

    $3,358/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready, all-brick ranch in the desirable Brittany Farms neighborhood with NO HOA fees! This home has EVERYTHING you’ve been looking for! Situated on a large 1.41-acre lot in a unique location near Sleepy Hole Golf Club and Sleepy Hole Park with walking trails and activities, yet still conveniently near dining, shopping, and interstates. All major updates are already DONE for you: HVAC 2025 / Windows 2025 / Roof 2016 / Water Heater 2012. 2025 updates also include: scratch- and water-resistant flooring; light fixtures and recessed lighting; a complete kitchen remodel with new cabinets, granite countertops, and SS appliances; and fully remodeled bathrooms. Some photos have been virtually staged or digitally enhanced for marketing purposes to help visualize the property’s potential. Offers will be presented to the seller as received - don’t MISS it!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Val Milan,

    Swell Real Estate Co 757-216-9222

    Bought with:

    Kia Jubilee

    NextHome SLH Real Estate Group

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10625921MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13X17
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13X15
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11X15
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12X12
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14X19
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15X41
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump W/A
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Scuttle,Walk-In
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Fireplace Gas-natural, Primary Bedroom
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,760 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Att 2 Car, Oversized, Multi Car, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Partial,Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    • Frontage length: 145
    Lot
    • Size: 1.40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 145 x 321 x 265 x 307
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12G57

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,161 +3.2%$388,900 +3.2%
    2024$4,031 +0.7%$376,700 +2.6%
    2023$4,001 +12.7%$367,100 +12.7%
    2022$3,551 +3.9%$325,800 +5.8%
    2021$3,418 +3.5%$307,900 +3.5%
    2020$3,303 -0.8%$297,600 -0.8%
    2019$3,330 $300,000
    2018$3,330 +121.3%$300,000 +6.3%
    2017$1,505 $282,100
    2016$1,505 $282,100
    2015$1,505 $282,100
    2014$1,505 $282,100
    2013-- $282,100
    2012-- $282,100
    2011-- $282,100 -3.1%
    2010-- $291,100 -5.8%
    2009$2,812 $309,000
    2008$2,812 -3%$309,000 +0.2%
    2007$2,898 +14.4%$308,300 +29%
    2005$2,532 $238,900 +11.3%
    2004-- $214,700 +12.5%
    2003-- $190,900 +7.2%
    2002-- $178,000
    2001-- $178,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23435